HL Christmas Showcase Tournament, 2014-2015 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
2024- 2025 Tryout Passport
Registration
Registration
Register Now
Tournaments
Aurora Early Bird Tournament
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI-About US
DEI-About US
DEI Mission Statement
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgment
HL Christmas Showcase Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
HL Christmas Showcase Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Gold
Tyke Black
Novice Gold
Atom Gold
Atom Black
Peewee Gold
Peewee Black
Bantam Gold
Bantam Black
Midget
Midget/Juvinile
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
68 games
1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora
Map
Sat, Dec 27
Game Details
8:00 AM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 105 Pittsburgh Black
Skills
1-0
Game Details
8:00 AM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 108 Colorado Burgandy
Skills
1-0
Game Details
8:30 AM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 103 Vancouver White
Skills
1-0
Game Details
8:30 AM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 107 Minnesota Green
Skills
1-0
Game Details
9:00 AM
Tyke Black
Round Robin
Tyke Black
Skills Session
W
@ 102 Boston Gold
Skills
1-0
Game Details
9:00 AM
Tyke Black
Round Robin
Tyke Black
Skills Session
W
@ 106 Philly Orange
Skills
1-0
Game Details
9:30 AM
Tyke Black
Round Robin
Tyke Black
Skills Session
W
@ 101 Calgary Red
Skills
1-0
Game Details
9:30 AM
Tyke Black
Round Robin
Tyke Black
Skills Session
W
@ 104 Edmonton Blue
Skills
1-0
Game Details
10:15 AM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 202 Boston Gold
Skills
1-0
Game Details
10:15 AM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 204 San Jose Teal
Skills
1-0
Game Details
10:15 AM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 206 Philly Orange
Skills
1-0
Game Details
10:45 AM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 201 Calgary Red
Ski;;s
1-0
Game Details
10:45 AM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 203 Vancouver White
Ski;;s
1-0
Game Details
10:45 AM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 205 Chicago Black
Ski;;s
1-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 401 New Jersey Red
Skills
1-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 405 Chicago Black
Skills
1-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 410 San Jose Teal
Skills
1-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 402 Boston Yellow
Skills
1-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 407 Minnesota Green
Skills
1-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 408 Los Angeles Purple
Skills
1-0
Game Details
12:45 PM
Atom Black
Round Robin
Atom Black
Skills Session
W
@ 403 Ottawa White
Skills
1-0
Game Details
12:45 PM
Atom Black
Round Robin
Atom Black
Skills Session
W
@ 409 Tampa Bay Blue
Skills
1-0
Game Details
1:15 PM
Atom Black
Round Robin
Atom Black
Skills Session
W
@ 404 Pittsburgh Sky Blue
Skills
1-0
Game Details
1:15 PM
Atom Black
Round Robin
Atom Black
Skills Session
W
@ 406 Philadelphia Orange
Skills
1-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
Skills Session
W
@ 604 Optimist Club of Aurora
Skills
1-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
Skills Session
W
@ 606 Caruso & Company
Skills
1-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
Skills Session
W
@ 602 Sgt. Pepper's
Skills
1-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
Skills Session
W
@ 609 The Embroidery Studio
Skills
1-0
Game Details
3:15 PM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 605 Omars Shoes
Skills
1-0
Game Details
3:15 PM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 607 Holiday Inn Express Markham
Skills
1-0
Game Details
3:15 PM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 608 Thom Partners Sports Marketing
Skills
1-0
Game Details
3:45 PM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 601 Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
Skills
1-0
Game Details
3:45 PM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 603 All Pro Source for Sports
Skills
1-0
Game Details
3:45 PM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 610 Mayfair Systems
Skills
1-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam Black
Round Robin
Bantam Black
Skills Session
W
@ 802 Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
Skills
1-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam Black
Round Robin
Bantam Black
Skills Session
W
@ 806 Rotary Club of Aurora
Skills
1-0
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam Black
Round Robin
Bantam Black
Skills Session
W
@ 804 Optimist Club of Aurora
Skills
1-0
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam Black
Round Robin
Bantam Black
Skills Session
W
@ 807 Peirce McNeely Assoc. Lawyers
Skills
1-0
Game Details
5:45 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 801 Dr. Weaver's Drillers
Skills
1-0
Game Details
5:45 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 803 McAlpine Ford
Skills
1-0
Game Details
5:45 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 805 Channel 7 Signs
Skills
1-0
Game Details
6:15 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 808 Manhattan Trophies
Skills
1-0
Game Details
6:15 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 809 Investors Group
Skills
1-0
Game Details
6:15 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
Skills Session
W
@ 810 The Auroran
Skills
1-0
Game Details
7:45 PM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
609 The Embroidery Studio
@ 602 Sgt. Pepper's
W
2
6-10
Sun, Dec 28
Game Details
9:15 AM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
602 Sgt. Pepper's
@ 606 Caruso & Company
W
4
5-7
Game Details
10:15 AM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
401 New Jersey Red
@ 402 Boston Yellow
W
4
8-10
Game Details
11:15 AM
Atom Black
Round Robin
Atom Black
404 Pittsburgh Sky Blue
@ 409 Tampa Bay Blue
W
3
2-11
Game Details
12:15 PM
Atom Black
Round Robin
Atom Black
406 Philadelphia Orange
@ 403 Ottawa White
W
4
3-6
Game Details
1:15 PM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
108 Colorado Burgandy
@ 107 Minnesota Green
W
3
12-17
Game Details
2:15 PM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
103 Vancouver White
@ 105 Pittsburgh Black
W
4
12-14
Game Details
3:15 PM
Tyke Black
Round Robin
Tyke Black
106 Philly Orange
@ 101 Calgary Red
W
3
6-10
Game Details
4:15 PM
Tyke Black
Round Robin
Tyke Black
104 Edmonton Blue
@ 102 Boston Gold
W
4
7-13
Game Details
5:15 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
808 Manhattan Trophies
@ 803 McAlpine Ford
W
5
5-8
Game Details
6:15 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
805 Channel 7 Signs
W
@ 810 The Auroran
6
14-7
Game Details
7:15 PM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
407 Minnesota Green
W
@ 410 San Jose Teal
5
11-9
Mon, Dec 29
Game Details
8:30 AM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
410 San Jose Teal
W
@ 405 Chicago Black
9
8-3
Game Details
9:30 AM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
602 Sgt. Pepper's
W
@ 604 Optimist Club of Aurora
5
8-5
Game Details
10:30 AM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
607 Holiday Inn Express Markham
@ 605 Omars Shoes
W
7
1-5
Game Details
11:30 AM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
608 Thom Partners Sports Marketing
@ 603 All Pro Source for Sports
W
8
6-7
Game Details
2:30 PM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
601 Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
@ 610 Mayfair Systems
W
9
5-6
Game Details
3:30 PM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
609 The Embroidery Studio
@ 606 Caruso & Company
W
6
5-8
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
809 Investors Group
@ 808 Manhattan Trophies
W
9
8-9
Tue, Dec 30
Game Details
9:15 AM
Bantam Black
Final
Bantam Black
804 Optimist Club of Aurora
@ 806 Rotary Club of Aurora
Final
Game Details
10:30 AM
Atom Gold
Final
Atom Gold
405 Chicago Black
@ 407 Minnesota Green
Final
Game Details
11:45 AM
Peewee Gold
Final
Peewee Gold
610 Mayfair Systems
@ 603 All Pro Source for Sports
Final
Game Details
1:00 PM
Bantam Gold
Final
Bantam Gold
803 McAlpine Ford
@ 805 Channel 7 Signs
Final
Game Details
2:15 PM
Novice Gold
Final
Novice Gold
202 Boston Gold
@ 204 San Jose Teal
Final
Other Venues
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
40 games
1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora
Map
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC East ]
33 games
1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora, ON
Map
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ]
6 games
1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora , ON
Map