Aurora Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Sunday, February 10, 2019 (158 views)
Part time Job Opportunity in Hockey at High Speed Hockey, the leading hockey training center in York Region!

We are looking for new hockey instructors. The openings are for the fall but we may be able to get you started sooner. We are reaching out to you because this is a great job for a STUDENT DOING POST-SECONDARY STUDIES LOCALLY.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Thursday, February 7, 2019 (100 views)
Volunteers needed!!

We are looking for volunteers for the March Madness House League tournament - March 1-3.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Friday, February 1, 2019 (242 views)
The Above and Beyond the Game Award is given by the Aurora Minor Hockey Association to a player who has demonstrated outstanding character , citizenship, compassion and humanitarianism,  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Monday, January 21, 2019 (233 views)
For only $22 - You can own this stylish Tigers hat, while standing proud in supporting Childhood Cancer Canada

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Tuesday, December 25, 2018 (530 views)
On Sunday December 23, 2018, the Aurora Tigers Atom AA team welcomed Mr. Edward Rozalowsky as a guest coach in our game with Barrie. 

Mr. Rozalowsky's coaching experience started in 1983 and carried through to 1995. In that time, he has coached his teams to the All Ontario Finals 4 years in a row and won a Silver Stick Championship.  He was awarded the Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Saturday, December 8, 2018 (512 views)
We couldn't be more proud of the 2 most dedicated people within the AMHA.
What they do for Minor Hockey and our community is amazing.

Please follow the link  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (311 views)
Registration for this House League tournament is now open!

Please complete the online registration, bypass paypal and please reach out to
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
    Peewee RS - Select Winterfest Tournament
    Novice RS - Stoney Creek Select Winterfest Tournament
    ATO
    402 AtoMc Yellow & 401 AtoMc/Aurora Home Hardware Red
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    NOV
    202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow & 201 Caravan Kids/Dairy Queen Aurora Red
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    TC
    Timbits White & Timbits Yellow
    7:15 AM-8:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    NOV
    204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue & 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    ATO
    404 AtoMc /isellsold.com Sarah Peticca, Sales Rep, RE/MAX Hallmark York Group Blue & 403 AtoMc Grey
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    TC
    Timbits Orange & Timbits Grey
    8:15 AM-9:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    PW
    601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red & 606 Lion’s Share Tigerwares Pink
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    ATO
    406 AtoMc White & 405 AtoMc Geekcentric Black
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    TYK
    104 Timbits Blue & 103 Timbits Teal
    9:15 AM-10:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    PW
    603 Optimist Club of Aurora/Froster Active Kids White & 604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    Minor PeeWee AE
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Practice
    TYK
    106 Timbits Black & 105 Timbits Green
    10:15 AM-11:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    PW
    605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black & 602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    TYK
    101 Timbits Red & 102 Timbits Burgandy
    11:15 AM-12:15 PM
    Shared Practice
    BAN
    801 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 806 Optimist Club of Aurora Light Blue
    Minor Atom A
    12:00 PM
    @ Georgina Blaze
    Georgina Sutton [YS-MA-A18-I5]
    Atom AA
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    Practice
    Minor Atom AA
    12:15 PM-1:15 PM
    Practice
    BAN
    807 Mayfair Systems Green
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 803 Royal LePage Connect Realty – www.HelenAvraamNeo.com White
    Midget AA
    1:00 PM-2:30 PM
    Practice
    PeeWee AE
    1:15 PM-2:15 PM
    Practice
    BAN
    805 SSL Group Black
    2:00 PM-3:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 808 Law Insurance Brokers Ltd. Purple
    Novice A
    2:15 PM-3:35 PM
    vs. Newmarket Redmen White
    BAN
    802 Caruso & Company Yellow
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 804 The Rotary Club of Aurora Royal Blue
    Bantam MD
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    Practice
    Novice AA
    3:35 PM-4:55 PM
    vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    Minor Midget MD
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    Practice
    MID
    904 The Backyard Pool & Spa Company Royal Blue
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    vs. MID - 906 North York Heating & Plumbing Light Blue
    PeeWee A
    4:55 PM-6:15 PM
    vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
    PeeWee A
    4:55 PM-6:15 PM
    Practice
    MID
    901 Pita Pit St. John’s and Bayview Red
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    vs. MID - 905 Manhattan Trophies Green
    Atom A
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Practice
    MID
    903 Alair Homes White
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. MID - 902 www.icephoto.ca yellow
    J
    1004 McAlpine Ford Royal Blue
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. J - 1001 Black Scotiabank
    J
    1002 Yellow IOOF #148
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. J - 1003 Investors Group Inc. White
    Minor Midget AA
    8:00 PM
    @ Markham Waxers
    Village [O-MMAA-Q3-3]
    Atom AE
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Practice
    Atom RS
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Atom AA
    6:30 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts
    Bantam A
    6:30 PM-7:45 PM
    Practice
    Peewee RS
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    Practice
    Minor Bantam AA
    7:15 PM-8:15 PM
    Practice
    Bantam AA
    7:45 PM-9:00 PM
    Practice
    PeeWee AA
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Practice
    Minor Bantam A
    8:15 PM-9:15 PM
    Practice
    Minor Atom A
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Practice
    Novice A
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Practice
    Novice RS
    5:45 PM-6:45 PM
    Practice
    Minor PeeWee A
    6:30 PM-7:45 PM
    vs. Markham Waxers
    Minor Atom AA
    6:30 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. Markham Waxers
    Minor PeeWee AA
    6:45 PM-8:15 PM
    Practice
    Minor Bantam MD
    7:15 PM-8:15 PM
    Practice
    Minor PeeWee AE
    7:45 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
    PeeWee AE
    8:00 PM-9:30 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts
    Minor Midget A
    8:15 PM-9:15 PM
    Practice
    Midget AA
    8:15 PM
    @ Markham Waxers
    Centennial [YS-M-AA18-I5]
    Minor Midget AA
    8:15 PM-9:45 PM
    Practice
    Minor Bantam A
    8:30 PM
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    Elvis Stojko [YS-MB-A18-I5]
    Bantam MD
    8:30 PM
    @ TNT Tornados
    Minor Midget MD
    9:15 PM-10:15 PM
    Practice
    Atom AA
    6:00 PM
    @ Barrie Colts
    Allandale Rec (Red) [O-AAA-Q3-3]
    Minor Atom A
    6:00 PM-7:20 PM
    vs. Markham Waxers
    Novice AA
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    6:45 PM
    @ King Rebellion
    King City [YS-A-AE19-K1]
    Atom RS
    7:00 PM
    @ Barrie Major Colts
    Molson Centre [YS-ATRS-09]
    Minor Atom AE
    7:15 PM-8:15 PM
    Practice
    Minor Bantam AA
    7:20 PM-8:40 PM
    vs. Newmarket Redmen
    Atom A
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Practice
    J
    1001 Black Scotiabank
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    vs. J - 1002 Yellow IOOF #148
    Bantam A
    8:40 PM-10:00 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts
    Midget AA
    9:00 PM
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    Elgin Barrow (East) [YS-M-AA18-I2]
    Bantam RS
    9:15 PM-10:15 PM
    Practice
    J
    1003 Investors Group Inc. White
    9:30 PM-10:30 PM
    vs. J - 1004 McAlpine Ford Royal Blue
    Atom AA
    5:45 PM-6:45 PM
    Practice
    PeeWee AE
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Practice
    Novice AA
    6:30 PM
    @ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    Stouffville (Pad A) [O-NCAA-Q3-3]
    Minor PeeWee AA
    6:45 PM-8:05 PM
    vs. Newmarket Redmen
    Minor Atom AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Markham Waxers
    Centennial [O-MAAA-Q3-3]
    Bantam MD
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Practice
    Minor Midget AA
    8:05 PM-9:45 PM
    vs. Markham Waxers
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from auroraminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 1:42 AM