Aurora Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Monday, October 14, 2019 (121 views)
A GoFundMe page has been set up for the Bank-Sedore Family.

Please visit: https://www.gofundme.com/f/aurora-on-teen-15-takes-his-own-life?fbclid=IwAR0FiJ1UJ4vNFPiEtKk0gZ3m1LX_DHHGf2X7acsbsdvO80xz0me9uFlsMRQ


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Monday, October 14, 2019 (228 views)
The Junior A tigers are looking for a billet family for one of it's players.
The family will be paid $600 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Friday, October 11, 2019 (630 views)
Remembering Aaron Bank-Sedore:

Order of Services for Wednesday October 16th 11:00 am - Roman Catholic Service - All Welcome(Thompson Funeral Home, 530 Industrial Pkwy S, Aurora, ON, L4G 6W8)

1:00 - 3:00 pm - Celebration of Life - Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Corby Saltzman on Monday, April 22, 2019 (919 views)
We are excited to announce that The Aurora Hockey Association is now on Instagram!

Please follow us at  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
    Minor PeeWee AE - Oshawa Tournament
    Minor Atom AE - Ace Bailey Tournament
    Minor Bantam AA - London Triple 20
    Minor PeeWee A - Bradford Bulldogs Blue and Gold Classic
    Minor Bantam A - Bradford Blue and Gold Rep Tournament
    Bantam AA - London Triple 20 Tournament
    Minor Atom AA - Oshawa Cup Tournament
    Minor Atom A - Bradford Blue and Gold, Bradford
    Minor Bantam MD - 10th Annual Las Vegas Challenge Cup
    Minor Midget A - Bradford Blue and Gold
    Minor Bantam MD
    9:10 AM
    @ Dallas Penguins
    LVIC-S [1]
    Minor PeeWee A
    9:15 AM-10:35 AM
    vs. Don mills mustang
    Bradford Leisure Center [24]
    Minor Atom AA
    9:15 AM
    @ Gloucester Rangers Green
    Delpark Arena (DP2) [16]
    Minor PeeWee AE
    10:30 AM
    @ North Durham Warriors
    Delpark Arena
    Minor Bantam AA
    10:30 AM
    @ Greater Toronto Capitals
    Nichols B [1]
    Bantam AA
    11:00 AM
    @ Whitby Wildcats
    Bostwick A [17]
    Minor Atom A
    11:00 AM
    @ Port Credit Storm
    Minor Atom AE
    12:30 PM
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    Saltfleet Arena [MA4]
    Minor Bantam A
    1:00 PM-2:20 PM
    vs. Copper Cliff
    Minor Bantam MD
    2:10 PM-3:30 PM
    vs. California Cougars
    CNA-A [2]
    Minor PeeWee AE
    3:30 PM-4:50 PM
    vs. Oshawa Generals
    Delpark Arena
    Minor Atom A
    3:45 PM-4:55 PM
    vs. Nickel City Coyotes-Fletcher
    Innisfil Recreation Centre (Innisfil) [2]
    Minor Bantam A
    4:20 PM
    @ Mississippi Thunderkings
    Minor Atom AE
    4:30 PM-5:40 PM
    vs. Ajax Knights
    Saltfleet Arena [MA5]
    Minor Bantam AA
    4:45 PM-6:05 PM
    vs. London Jr Knights Green
    Collins [2]
    Bantam AA
    5:15 PM
    @ London Jr Knights Green
    WFSC - Tonys [42]
    Peewee RS
    6:00 PM-7:30 PM
    vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
    Minor Atom AA
    6:00 PM-7:10 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    Delpark Arena (DP2) [55]
    Minor Novice Select
    6:15 PM-7:45 PM
    vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
    Atom AE
    6:15 PM-7:15 PM
    Practice
    Minor PeeWee A
    6:40 PM
    @ Streetsville derby
    Centre Ice Sportsplex [52]
    Novice AA
    7:15 PM-8:45 PM
    Team Purchased Ice
    Bantam RS
    7:30 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
    Bantam A
    7:30 PM
    @ Georgina Blaze
    Georgina Sutton [B-A19-061]
    PeeWee AA
    7:45 PM-9:15 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts
    Bantam MD
    8:45 PM-10:15 PM
    Practice
    ATO
    405 McDonald's Green
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    vs. ATO - 402 McDonald's/Manhattan Trophies Orange
    TC
    Timbits Red & Timbits Yellow
    7:15 AM-8:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    ATO
    403 McDonald's/Sarah Peticca Royal LePage isellsold.com Black
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    vs. ATO - 404 McDonald's Sky Blue
    Bantam AA
    8:00 AM-9:30 AM
    vs. St. Clair shores Saints
    Bostwick CC Pad-1 [55]
    TC
    Timbits Blue & Timbits White
    8:15 AM-9:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    ATO
    401 McDonald's/Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    vs. ATO - 406 McDonald's Purple
    Minor Atom A
    9:00 AM
    @ Kanata Blazers
    Minor Atom AE
    9:00 AM-10:10 AM
    vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
    Saltfleet Arena [MA11]
    MN
    104 Timbits Blue & 101 Timbits Red
    9:15 AM-10:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Atom AA
    9:45 AM-10:55 AM
    vs. Whitby Wildcats
    Delpark Arena (DP4) [75]
    BAN
    807 Dairy Queen Aurora Green
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    vs. BAN - 802 The Rotary Club of Aurora Yellow
    MN
    103 Timbits White & 105 Timbits Orange
    10:15 AM-11:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    BAN
    803 Optimist Club of Aurora White
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 808 Foster Active Kids Grey
    Minor PeeWee AE
    11:00 AM-12:20 PM
    vs. Whitby Wildcats
    Delpark Arena
    MN
    102 Timbits Yellow & 106 Timbits Gray
    11:15 AM-12:15 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Bantam AA
    11:30 AM-12:50 PM
    vs. Mississauga Beast
    Carl B [3]
    PW
    604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
    11:45 AM-12:45 PM
    vs. PW - 602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
    BAN
    804 North York Heating & Plumbing Royal Blue
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 805 Goodlife Fitness Black
    Bantam A
    12:00 PM-1:20 PM
    Practice
    NOV
    202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow & 204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue
    12:15 PM-1:15 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Bantam A
    12:25 PM-1:45 PM
    vs. Nickel City Sharks
    Bradford Leisure Complex - Green Pad (Bradford) [112]
    PW
    603 Optimist Club of Aurora White
    12:45 PM-1:45 PM
    vs. PW - 601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
    BAN
    801 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 806 Mayfair Systems Light Blue
    Minor PeeWee A
    1:00 PM-2:20 PM
    vs. Burlington
    Centre Ice Sportsplex [125]
    NOV
    201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red & 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
    1:15 PM-2:15 PM
    Shared Practice
    Atom AA
    1:20 PM-2:40 PM
    vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    PW
    605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black
    1:45 PM-2:45 PM
    vs. PW - 606 Foster Active Kids Pink
    MID
    903 SSL Group White
    2:00 PM-3:00 PM
    vs. MID - 904 Master Mechanic Aurora Royal Blue
    Novice AA
    2:15 PM-3:45 PM
    Practice
    Minor Atom A
    2:30 PM-3:40 PM
    vs. Ted Reeve Thunder
    Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn Resort) [4]
    PeeWee A
    2:40 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. Orillia Terriers
    Minor Midget MD
    2:45 PM-4:15 PM
    Practice
    MID
    902 www.icephoto.ca yellow
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. MID - 907 Donway Ford Grey
    Minor Novice Select
    3:45 PM-5:15 PM
    Practice
    MID
    901 Vamvakaris Financial Red
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    vs. MID - 905 Caruso & Company Green
    Minor Midget AA
    4:15 PM-5:45 PM
    Practice
    Atom A
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Practice
    PW
    603 Optimist Club of Aurora White
    5:15 PM-6:45 PM
    Practice
    Minor PeeWee A
    5:20 PM
    @ Applewood
    Bob Fallis Sports Centre [90]
    Minor Bantam MD
    5:35 PM
    @ Park City Ice Miners
    LVIC-S [3]
    Minor Bantam AA
    5:45 PM-7:05 PM
    vs. Top 2 teams move on
    TBD [4]
    Minor Atom AA
    6:00 PM
    @ North Durham Warriors
    Campus Ice Centre (CIC1) [104]
    Minor Bantam A
    6:20 PM
    @ North Durham Warriors
    PeeWee AE
    7:30 PM
    @ Newmarket Redmen Red
    Ray Twinney (1) [PW-AE19-127]
    Bantam MD
    8:30 PM
    @ Markham Waxers blue
    Milliken Mills [B-MD19-056]
    ATO
    402 McDonald's/Manhattan Trophies Orange & 401 McDonald's/Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    ATO
    403 McDonald's/Sarah Peticca Royal LePage isellsold.com Black & 404 McDonald's Sky Blue
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Speed HD Clinic
    TC
    Timbits Yellow & Timbits Blue
    7:15 AM-8:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Atom A
    7:30 AM-8:40 AM
    vs. TBD
    Center Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn) [5-Semis]
    ATO
    406 McDonald's Purple & 405 McDonald's Green
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Speed HD Clinic
    PW
    601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red & 602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    TC
    Timbits White & Timbits Red
    8:15 AM-9:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    PW
    603 Optimist Club of Aurora White & 604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    PW
    605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black & 606 Foster Active Kids Pink
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Speed HD Clinic
    MN
    101 Timbits Red & 105 Timbits Orange
    9:15 AM-10:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    Atom AA
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Practice
    MN
    106 Timbits Gray & 103 Timbits White
    10:15 AM-11:15 AM
    Shared Practice
    BAN
    807 Dairy Queen Aurora Green
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 801 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
    MN
    104 Timbits Blue & 102 Timbits Yellow
    11:15 AM-12:15 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Bantam MD
    11:30 AM
    @ 1st vs 2nd
    CNA - A [Placeholder]
    Minor Atom A
    12:00 PM-1:10 PM
    vs. TBD
    Center Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn) [6-Finals]
    BAN
    805 Goodlife Fitness Black
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 808 Foster Active Kids Grey
    Minor Bantam MD
    12:00 PM
    @ 3rd vs 4th
    CNA - B [Placeholder]
    Minor Midget AA
    12:00 PM-2:00 PM
    Practice
    NOV
    204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue & 201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red
    12:15 PM-1:15 PM
    Shared Practice
    BAN
    804 North York Heating & Plumbing Royal Blue
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 802 The Rotary Club of Aurora Yellow
    NOV
    203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White & 202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow
    1:15 PM-2:15 PM
    Shared Practice
    BAN
    803 Optimist Club of Aurora White
    2:00 PM-3:00 PM
    vs. BAN - 806 Mayfair Systems Light Blue
    Midget AA
    2:00 PM-4:00 PM
    Practice
    ATO
    403 McDonald's/Sarah Peticca Royal LePage isellsold.com Black
    2:15 PM-3:25 PM
    Practice
    BAN
    805 Goodlife Fitness Black
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    Practice
    Minor PeeWee AA
    3:00 PM-4:30 PM
    Practice
    ATO
    405 McDonald's Green
    3:25 PM-4:35 PM
    Practice
    MID
    907 Donway Ford Grey
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    vs. MID - 906 The Backyard Pool & Spa Company Light Blue
    PeeWee A
    4:30 PM
    @ East Gwillimbury Eagles
    EGSC (West) [P-A19-060]
    PeeWee AA
    4:30 PM-6:00 PM
    Practice
    Atom A
    4:35 PM-5:55 PM
    vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    MID
    902 www.icephoto.ca yellow
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    vs. MID - 903 SSL Group White
    PeeWee AE
    5:55 PM-7:25 PM
    vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
    MID
    904 Master Mechanic Aurora Royal Blue
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. MID - 901 Vamvakaris Financial Red
    J
    1002 Royal LePage Connect Realty www.HelenAvraamNeo.com Black
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. J - 1004 McAlpine Ford Royal Blue
    Minor Midget MD
    7:25 PM-9:15 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts
    J
    1001 Pizzaville Aurora Red
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. J - 1003 Scotiabank White
    Atom AE
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Practice
    Atom RS
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Minor Atom A
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Practice
    Atom AA
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Practice
    Peewee RS
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    Practice
    PeeWee A
    7:15 PM-8:15 PM
    Practice
    Bantam A
    7:30 PM-8:50 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts White
    Bantam AA
    7:30 PM-9:00 PM
    Team Purchased Ice
    Bantam RS
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Practice
    Minor Bantam A
    8:15 PM-9:15 PM
    Practice
    Minor Midget AA
    8:50 PM-10:30 PM
    vs. TNT Tornados
    Midget AA
    8:50 PM
    @ Barrie Colts
    Holly Rec (Rink 1) [M-AA19-013]
    Novice AA
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Team Purchased Ice
    Minor Atom AE
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Practice
    Minor Atom AA
    5:45 PM-6:45 PM
    Practice
    Minor PeeWee AA
    6:00 PM
    @ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    Stouffville (Pad A) [MP-AA19-084]
    Minor Atom A
    6:30 PM-7:40 PM
    vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    Atom AA
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Team Purchased Ice (Details)
    Atom AE
    6:45 PM-7:45 PM
    Team Purchased Ice
    Minor Bantam AA
    7:15 PM-8:45 PM
    Practice
    Bantam A
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Practice
    Minor PeeWee AE
    7:30 PM
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    Bob Fallis [MP-AE19-027]
    PeeWee AA
    7:40 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    Minor Bantam MD
    7:45 PM-8:45 PM
    Practice
    Bantam MD
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    Practice
    Minor Midget AA
    8:45 PM-9:45 PM
    Practice
    Minor Midget MD
    8:45 PM-10:15 PM
    Practice
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    2019-2020
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from auroraminorhockey.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 5:56 PM