Aurora Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris MacEachern on Friday, February 16, 2018 (348 views)
Beacon Hall Golf Club is looking for approximately (10) high school-aged kids (Grades 9-12) to build up their caddie program this summer. Recognizing that a lot of hockey players also play golf, the Club asked if the AMHA would briefly post this information.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris MacEachern on Thursday, February 15, 2018 (317 views)
Please see the link below for the 2018 AMHA Tryout Schedule.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By GNegri on Wednesday, February 14, 2018 (133 views)
Tomorrow morning our child starts hockey.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris MacEachern on Friday, February 09, 2018 (652 views)
Almost all cancer fundraisers only fund research. Childhood Cancer Canada (CCC) funds more than just research.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris MacEachern on Thursday, February 08, 2018 (671 views)
AMHA March Madness Tournament – March 2 to 4, 2018
Volunteers are needed to help at our upcoming AMHA March Madness Tournament being held Friday, March 2nd through Sunday, March 4th in Aurora.
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Tyke B - St Thomas Boston Pizza Tyke/Novice Select Tournament
PW - 607 Black Mayfair Systems - Port Colborne Tournament
Tyke B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom RS
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:50 PM
@ Brampton 45s Gold
Earnscliffe (2) [BMD-YSD-5]
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Bantam MD
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
7:45 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [MBMD-YSH-5]
J
1001 Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. J - 1005
PeeWee AE
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1
Minor Midget MD
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [O-MM-A-Q3-4]
Midget AA
9:15 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
J
1002 Yellow
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. J - 1004 Blue Investors Group
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [O-A-AA-Q3-3]
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Minor Bantam MD
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke B
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Mighty Ducks
Timken Centre - STMHA Rink [9]
PeeWee AA
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:05 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Bantam RS
8:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
TYK
105 Timbits Yellow & 107 Timbits Orange
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
101 Timbits Red & 104 Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Purple & 103 Timbits Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
610 Pink KRP LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Tyke B
8:15 AM
@ Lincoln Blades
Timken Centre - Presstran Rink [26]
ATO
406 Black atoMc
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - 404 Blue atoMc
NOV
McDonald's White Newmarket
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. NOV - McDonald's Gold Newmarket
PW
604 Royal Blue Omar's Shoes
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. PW - 601 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
ATO
403 White atoMc
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - 402 Yellow atoMc
PW
609 Burgandy Cobs Bread Aurora
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. PW - 602 Yellow Orr & Associates Insurance
ATO
401 Red atoMc
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - 405 Silver atoMc
PW
605 Green Dr. C. Weingarten's Drillers
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. PW - 603 White Optimist Club of Aurora
BAN
801 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre & 803 White Alair Homes
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
804 Blue North York Heating & Plumbing & 805 Black Donway Ford
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke MD
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 Buick
PW
608 Orange Caruso & Company
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. PW - 606 Light Blue Laurion Law Office
NOV
201 Red Caravan Kids and Chocolat Favoris
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
BAN
806 Light Blue Optimist Club of Aurora & 807 Burgandy I.O.O.F. Aurora Lodge 148
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
202 Yellow Caravan Kids
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. NOV - McDonald's Teal Newmarket
Atom AA
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Novice AA
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
BAN
802 Yellow The Rotary Club of Aurora
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Tyke B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Kinkardine Kinucks
Timken Centre - STMHA Rink [37]
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
NOV
204 Blue Caravan Kids and Mastermind Toys
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. NOV - 203 Caravan Kids and Smiles by Dr. Shasha
Minor PeeWee A
2:40 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Minor Atom AE
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
MID
902 Yellow www.icephoto.ca - Puck Bandits
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MID - 905 Kelly Green Manhattan Trophies
Minor Midget A
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Atom A
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
3:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
MID
903 White Scotiabank
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 901 Red Pizzaville Aurora
Atom AE
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bond Lake [ATAE-YSN-2]
Bantam AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
MID
908 Burgandy The Wellness Group Aurora
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 907 Black Sport Clips Haircuts
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
5:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
MID
906 Light Blue Mr. Appliance
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - 904 Blue The Backyard Pool & Spa Company
Atom RS
6:00 PM
@ Gerogina Blaze
Peewee RS
6:30 PM
@ Gerogina Blaze
Midget AA
8:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MMAA-YSN-3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from auroraminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 20, 2018 at 2:50 AM