HL Christmas Showcase Tournament, 2014-2015 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
2024- 2025 Tryout Passport
Registration
Registration
Register Now
Tournaments
Aurora Early Bird Tournament
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI-About US
DEI-About US
DEI Mission Statement
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgment
HL Christmas Showcase Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
HL Christmas Showcase Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Gold
Tyke Black
Novice Gold
Atom Gold
Atom Black
Peewee Gold
Peewee Black
Bantam Gold
Bantam Black
Midget
Midget/Juvinile
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
40 games
1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora
Map
Sat, Dec 27
Game Details
7:30 AM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
405 Chicago Black
W
@ 401 New Jersey Red
1
7-2
Game Details
8:30 AM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
410 San Jose Teal
@ 408 Los Angeles Purple
W
2
3-9
Game Details
9:30 AM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
402 Boston Yellow
@ 407 Minnesota Green
W
3
4-12
Game Details
10:30 AM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
608 Thom Partners Sports Marketing
@ 605 Omars Shoes
W
1
2-5
Game Details
11:30 AM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
601 Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
W
@ 607 Holiday Inn Express Markham
2
7-6
Game Details
12:30 PM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
202 Boston Gold
@ 201 Calgary Red
1
7-7
Game Details
1:30 PM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
204 San Jose Teal
W
@ 203 Vancouver White
2
10-7
Game Details
2:30 PM
Novice Gold
Round Robin
Novice Gold
206 Philly Orange
W
@ 205 Chicago Black
3
11-6
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
803 McAlpine Ford
W
@ 801 Dr. Weaver's Drillers
1
7-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
105 Pittsburgh Black
@ 108 Colorado Burgandy
1
14-14
Game Details
5:30 PM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
107 Minnesota Green
W
@ 103 Vancouver White
2
9-4
Game Details
6:30 PM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
603 All Pro Source for Sports
@ 610 Mayfair Systems
3
8-8
Game Details
7:30 PM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
606 Caruso & Company
@ 604 Optimist Club of Aurora
W
1
11-13
Sun, Dec 28
Game Details
8:00 AM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
608 Thom Partners Sports Marketing
W
@ 601 Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
4
9-5
Game Details
9:00 AM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
610 Mayfair Systems
W
@ 607 Holiday Inn Express Markham
5
7-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
Peewee Gold
Round Robin
Peewee Gold
605 Omars Shoes
@ 603 All Pro Source for Sports
W
6
5-8
Game Details
11:00 AM
Midget/Juvinile
Double Elimination
Midget/Juvinile
L5 Juvinile
@ L1 Juvinile
7
Game Details
11:30 AM
Midget/Juvinile
Double Elimination
Midget/Juvinile
W6 Juvinile
@ L4 Juvinile
8
Game Details
12:15 PM
Midget/Juvinile
Double Elimination
Midget/Juvinile
W5 Juvinile
@ W4 Juvinile
9
Game Details
12:45 PM
Midget/Juvinile
Double Elimination
Midget/Juvinile
W7 Juvinile
@ W8 Juvinile
10
Game Details
1:30 PM
Midget/Juvinile
Double Elimination
Midget/Juvinile
W10 Juvinile
@ L9 Juvinile
11
Game Details
2:00 PM
Midget/Juvinile
Double Elimination
Midget/Juvinile
W11 Juvinile
@ W9 Juvinile
12
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam Black
Round Robin
Bantam Black
804 Optimist Club of Aurora
@ 802 Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
W
1
7-9
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam Black
Round Robin
Bantam Black
806 Rotary Club of Aurora
W
@ 807 Peirce McNeely Assoc. Lawyers
2
9-7
Game Details
6:00 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
801 Dr. Weaver's Drillers
W
@ 809 Investors Group
4
12-8
Game Details
7:00 PM
Peewee Black
Round Robin
Peewee Black
604 Optimist Club of Aurora
W
@ 609 The Embroidery Studio
3
8-5
Mon, Dec 29
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam Black
Round Robin
Bantam Black
802 Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
@ 806 Rotary Club of Aurora
W
3
6-10
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam Black
Round Robin
Bantam Black
807 Peirce McNeely Assoc. Lawyers
@ 804 Optimist Club of Aurora
W
4
4-10
Game Details
11:00 AM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
103 Vancouver White
@ 108 Colorado Burgandy
W
5
5-15
Game Details
12:00 PM
Tyke Gold
Round Robin
Tyke Gold
107 Minnesota Green
W
@ 105 Pittsburgh Black
6
14-7
Game Details
1:00 PM
Atom Black
Round Robin
Atom Black
406 Philadelphia Orange
@ 404 Pittsburgh Sky Blue
W
5
6-9
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom Black
Round Robin
Atom Black
409 Tampa Bay Blue
W
@ 403 Ottawa White
6
12-8
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
402 Boston Yellow
@ 408 Los Angeles Purple
W
7
10-14
Game Details
4:00 PM
Atom Gold
Round Robin
Atom Gold
407 Minnesota Green
W
@ 401 New Jersey Red
8
11-9
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
810 The Auroran
@ 801 Dr. Weaver's Drillers
W
7
5-11
Game Details
9:00 PM
Bantam Gold
Round Robin
Bantam Gold
803 McAlpine Ford
@ 805 Channel 7 Signs
W
8
5-6
Tue, Dec 30
Game Details
9:00 AM
Tyke Gold
Final
Tyke Gold
108 Colorado Burgundy
@ 107 Minnesota Green
Final
Game Details
10:15 AM
Tyke Black
Final
Tyke Black
101 Calgary Red
@ 102 Boston Gold
Final
Game Details
11:30 AM
Atom Black
Final
Atom Black
403 Ottawa White
@ 409 Tampa Bay Blue
Final
Game Details
12:45 PM
Peewee Black
Final
Peewee Black
602 Sgt. Peppers
@ 606 Caruso and Company
Final
Other Venues
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
68 games
1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora
Map
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC East ]
33 games
1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora, ON
Map
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ]
6 games
1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora , ON
Map