Minor - Major Bantam, Divisions, March Madness Tournament (HL) 2019, 2018-2019 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
2024- 2025 Tryout Passport
Registration
Registration
Register Now
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI-About US
DEI-About US
DEI Mission Statement
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgment
March Madness Tournament (HL) 2019 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
March Madness Tournament (HL) 2019
Divisions
Minor - Major Bantam
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor - Major Atom
Minor - Major Peewee
Minor - Major Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor - Major Bantam
Bantam Division 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Val Caron NOHA Pet Valu
2
0
1
5
9
4
+5
0.692
5-2 (W)
0-0 (T)
2-4 (W)
Nickel Centre Sting
2
1
0
4
15
5
+10
0.750
5-2 (L)
8-0 (W)
0-5 (W)
Welland Ice Hawks
2
1
0
4
8
8
0
0.500
2-5 (W)
1-3 (W)
0-5 (L)
Orleans Rush
1
1
1
3
4
5
-1
0.444
2-3 (W)
0-0 (T)
1-3 (L)
Newmarket Ridge Mechanical
1
2
0
2
8
16
-8
0.333
2-5 (L)
3-6 (W)
8-0 (L)
Bantam Division 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Bradford Bulldogs
3
0
0
6
12
0
+12
1.000
3-0 (W)
0-1 (W)
8-0 (W)
Mississauga Heartland Dragons
2
1
0
4
6
8
-2
0.429
4-0 (W)
0-7 (L)
1-2 (W)
Aurora Tigers Black
1
2
0
2
9
7
+2
0.563
3-0 (L)
0-7 (W)
2-4 (L)
Newmarket White
0
3
0
0
3
6
-3
0.333
2-3 (L)
0-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
Mississauga Erindale
0
3
0
0
3
18
-15
0.143
4-0 (L)
3-6 (L)
8-0 (L)
Bantam Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 03
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Mississauga Heartland Dragons
@ Val Caron NOHA Pet Valu
W
SF#1
Aurora Community Center - Ford
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Nickel Centre Sting
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
SF#2
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
6-3
Championships
Details
Sun, Mar 03
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Nickel Centre Sting
@ Val Caron NOHA Pet Valu
W
Final
Aurora Community Center - Ford
0-1
Full Schedule
Mar 01, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam Division 2
Mississauga Heartland Dragons
W
@ Mississauga Erindale
1
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam Division 2
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Aurora Tigers Black
2
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Bantam Division 1
Newmarket Ridge Mechanical
@ Welland Ice Hawks
W
3
Aurora Community Center - Ford
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Bantam Division 1
Val Caron NOHA Pet Valu
W
@ Nickel Centre Sting
4
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Bantam Division 1
Newmarket White
@ Orleans Rush
W
5
Aurora Community Center - Ford
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Bantam Division 2
Mississauga Heartland Dragons
@ Aurora Tigers Black
W
6
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Bantam Division 1
Mississauga Erindale
@ Newmarket Ridge Mechanical
W
7
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
3-6
Mar 02, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Bantam Division 1
Val Caron NOHA Pet Valu
@ Orleans Rush
8
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex Pfaff
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Bantam Division 1
Nickel Centre Sting
W
@ Newmarket Ridge Mechanical
9
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex Pfaff
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Bantam Division 2
Newmarket White
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
10
Aurora Community Center - Ford
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Bantam Division 1
Orleans Rush
@ Welland Ice Hawks
W
11
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex Pfaff
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Bantam Division 1
Aurora Tigers Black
@ Val Caron NOHA Pet Valu
W
12
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex Pfaff
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam Division 2
Newmarket White
@ Mississauga Heartland Dragons
W
13
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex Toyota
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Bantam Division 2
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Mississauga Erindale
14
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex Toyota
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Bantam Division 1
Welland Ice Hawks
@ Nickel Centre Sting
W
15
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
0-5
Mar 03, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam Semi Finals
Mississauga Heartland Dragons
@ Val Caron NOHA Pet Valu
W
SF#1
Aurora Community Center - Ford
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Bantam Semi Finals
Nickel Centre Sting
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
SF#2
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Championships
Nickel Centre Sting
@ Val Caron NOHA Pet Valu
W
Final
Aurora Community Center - Ford
0-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Pfaff
- Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex Pfaff, 1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora, ON
Toyota
- Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex Toyota, 1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora , ON
Ford
- Aurora Community Center - Ford, 1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora
Lincoln
- Aurora Community Center - Lincoln, 1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora