Bantam Tournament 2018, 2017-2018 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
2024- 2025 Tryout Passport
Registration
Registration
Register Now
Tournaments
Aurora Early Bird Tournament
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI-About US
DEI-About US
DEI Mission Statement
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgment
Bantam Tournament 2018 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Registration
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam Tournament 2018
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam A
Minor Bantam A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
33 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
905 727 1480
Fri, Jan 05
Game Details
1:05 PM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A Group B
Minor Bantam A
Whitby Wildcats Minor Bantam A White
@ Richmond Hill Stars
#1
1-1
Game Details
2:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Group B
Bantam A
Whitby Bantam A White
W
@ North Bay Trappers
#1
5-1
Game Details
3:25 PM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A Group A
Minor Bantam A
Sudbury Wolves A
@ Nepean Black
W
#1
3-5
Game Details
4:35 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Group A
Bantam A
Osgoode Richmond Romans
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
#1
2-2
Game Details
5:45 PM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A Group B
Minor Bantam A
Gloucester Orleans Blackburn Blues
W
@ Whitby Wildcats Minor Bantam A White
#2
3-0
Game Details
6:55 PM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A Group A
Minor Bantam A
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Nepean Black
#2
3-2
Sat, Jan 06
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A 3 on 3
Minor Bantam A
TBA
@ Aurora Tigers
3on3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A 3 on 3
Minor Bantam A
TBA
@ Cleveland Sharks
3on3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A 3 on 3
Minor Bantam A
TBA
@ Gloucester Orleans Blackburn Blues
3on3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A 3 on 3
Minor Bantam A
TBA
@ Nepean Black
3on3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A 3 on 3
Minor Bantam A
TBA
@ Quinte West Hawks
3on3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A 3 on 3
Minor Bantam A
TBA
@ Richmond Hill Stars
3on3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A 3 on 3
Minor Bantam A
TBA
@ Sudbury Wolves A
3on3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A 3 on 3
Minor Bantam A
TBA
@ Whitby Wildcats Minor Bantam A White
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Aurora Tigers
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Barrie Colts
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Markham Waxers
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Mitchell Meteors
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ North Bay Trappers
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Sudbury Copper Cliff
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Whitby Bantam A White
3on3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Bantam A
TBA
@ Whitby Bantam A Blue
3on3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Group A
Bantam A
Whitby Bantam A Blue
W
@ Sudbury Copper Cliff
#2
3-0
Game Details
2:10 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Group B
Bantam A
Markham Waxers
@ North Bay Trappers
#2
2-2
Game Details
3:20 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Group A
Bantam A
Aurora Tigers
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
#2
0-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A Group B
Minor Bantam A
Richmond Hill Stars
W
@ Gloucester Orleans Blackburn Blues
#3
3-2
Game Details
6:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Group A
Bantam A
North Bay Trappers
@ Sudbury Copper Cliff
W
#3
1-3
Game Details
7:10 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Group A
Bantam A
Mitchell Meteors
@ Aurora Tigers
W
#3
1-2
Game Details
8:20 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Group B
Bantam A
Whitby Bantam A White
W
@ Barrie Colts
#3
4-1
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
8:45 AM
Minor Bantam A
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam A
Cleveland Sharks
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
Semi Final #2
0-4
Game Details
10:15 AM
Bantam A
Semi Finals
Bantam A
Whitby Bantam A Blue
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
Semi Final #2
0-3
Other Venues
Aurora Community Centre Ford
905 727 1480
18 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map