Bantam A, Divisions, Bantam Tournament 2018, 2017-2018 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration
Respect In Sport
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI - Who we Are
DEI - Who we Are
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgement
Bantam Tournament 2018 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Registration
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam Tournament 2018
Divisions
Bantam A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam A
Minor Bantam A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam A
Bantam A 3 on 3
Details
Sat, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Aurora Tigers
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Barrie Colts
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Markham Waxers
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Mitchell Meteors
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ North Bay Trappers
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Sudbury Copper Cliff
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Whitby Bantam A White
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
TBA
@ Whitby Bantam A Blue
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Bantam A Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Whitby Bantam A White
W
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
Final
Aurora Community Centre Ford
5-3
Bantam A Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Aurora Tigers
2
0
1
5
5
2
+3
0.714
1-3 (W)
0-0 (T)
1-2 (W)
Whitby Bantam A Blue
2
1
0
4
5
3
+2
0.625
1-3 (L)
3-0 (W)
0-1 (W)
Sudbury Copper Cliff
2
1
0
4
5
5
0
0.500
1-2 (W)
3-0 (L)
1-3 (W)
Mitchell Meteors
1
2
0
2
6
6
0
0.500
1-2 (L)
2-4 (W)
1-2 (L)
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
0
1
2
2
2
3
-1
0.400
2-2 (T)
0-0 (T)
0-1 (L)
Bantam A Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Osgoode Richmond Romans
2
0
1
5
12
4
+8
0.750
2-2 (T)
1-4 (W)
6-1 (W)
Whitby Bantam A White
2
1
0
4
11
6
+5
0.647
5-1 (W)
2-4 (L)
4-1 (W)
Barrie Colts
1
2
0
2
4
8
-4
0.333
2-0 (W)
1-4 (L)
4-1 (L)
North Bay Trappers
0
2
1
1
4
10
-6
0.286
5-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
1-3 (L)
Markham Waxers
0
2
1
1
3
10
-7
0.231
2-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
6-1 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Whitby Bantam A Blue
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
Semi Final #2
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Whitby Bantam A White
W
@ Aurora Tigers
Semi Final #1
Aurora Community Centre Ford
3-0
Full Schedule
Jan 05, 2018
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Bantam A Group B
Barrie Colts
W
@ Markham Waxers
#1
Aurora Community Centre Ford
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Bantam A Group A
Whitby Bantam A Blue
@ Aurora Tigers
W
#1
Aurora Community Centre Ford
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Bantam A Group B
Whitby Bantam A White
W
@ North Bay Trappers
#1
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Bantam A Group A
Mitchell Meteors
@ Sudbury Copper Cliff
W
#1
Aurora Community Centre Ford
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:35 PM
Bantam A Group A
Osgoode Richmond Romans
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
#1
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
2-2
Jan 06, 2018
20 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Aurora Tigers
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Barrie Colts
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Markham Waxers
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Mitchell Meteors
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ North Bay Trappers
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Sudbury Copper Cliff
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Whitby Bantam A White
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A 3 on 3
TBA
@ Whitby Bantam A Blue
3on3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam A Group A
Whitby Bantam A Blue
W
@ Sudbury Copper Cliff
#2
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam A Group A
Whitby Bantam A White
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
#2
Aurora Community Centre Ford
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:10 PM
Bantam A Group B
Markham Waxers
@ North Bay Trappers
#2
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Bantam A Group A
Aurora Tigers
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
#2
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Bantam A Group B
Barrie Colts
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
#2
Aurora Community Centre Ford
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Bantam A Group A
North Bay Trappers
@ Sudbury Copper Cliff
W
#3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 PM
Bantam A Group A
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
@ Whitby Bantam A Blue
W
#3
Aurora Community Centre Ford
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Bantam A Group A
Mitchell Meteors
@ Aurora Tigers
W
#3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Bantam A Group B
Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
@ Markham Waxers
#3
Aurora Community Centre Ford
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Bantam A Group B
Whitby Bantam A White
W
@ Barrie Colts
#3
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
4-1
Jan 07, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Semi Finals
Whitby Bantam A Blue
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
Semi Final #2
Aurora Community Centre Lincoln
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Semi Finals
Whitby Bantam A White
W
@ Aurora Tigers
Semi Final #1
Aurora Community Centre Ford
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Bantam A Championship
Whitby Bantam A White
W
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
Final
Aurora Community Centre Ford
5-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACC Ford
- Aurora Community Centre Ford, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON. Phone: 905 727 1480
ACC Linc
- Aurora Community Centre Lincoln, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON. Phone: 905 727 1480