Schedule & Results, U16 A (Aurora Minor Hockey)

PrintTeam Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResultStreak
1Sep 30 202210:00 AM-11:00 AMNiagara FlyersWoolwich Memorial Centre (JMC) McLeod
2Sep 30 20222:45 PM-3:45 PMBradford BulldogsWoolwich Memorial Centre (SNY) Snyder
3Oct 01 202210:45 AM-11:45 AMGuelph GryphonsSt. Jacobs Arena (STJ)
Semi FinalsOct 01 20225:45 PM-6:45 PM2nd place pool B vs 1st place pool AWoolwich Memorial Centre ( SNY) Snyder
Semi FinalsOct 01 20226:30 PM-7:30 PM2nd place pool A vs 1st place pool BWoolwich Memorial Centre (JMC) McLeod
FinalsOct 02 202211:30 AM-12:30 PMSemi winner pool A vs Semi winner pool BWoolwich Memorial Centre (SNY) Snyder
YS22-U16A-086Oct 14 20228:15 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
YS22-U16A-101Oct 22 20227:15 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Honda)
YS22-U16A-012Oct 23 20225:00 PM-7:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
YS22-U16A-034Oct 27 20227:00 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS22-U16A-115Oct 29 20225:10 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS22-U16A-003Nov 05 202212:00 PM-2:00 PMOrillia TerriersStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-082Nov 08 20227:30 PMGeorgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS22-U16A-007Nov 12 202212:00 PM-2:00 PMBradford BulldogsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-001Nov 14 20226:30 PM-8:30 PMGeorgina BlazeStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS22-U16A-075Nov 17 20229:00 PMGeorgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS22-U16A-126Nov 20 20228:45 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS22-U16A-108Nov 24 20228:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (1)
YS22-U16A-005Dec 04 202212:00 PM-2:00 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-006Dec 18 202212:00 PM-2:00 PMCollingwood Jr BluesStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-004Dec 22 20229:00 PM-11:00 PMKing RebellionAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
YS22-U16A-095Jan 06 20238:15 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
YS22-U16A-002Jan 08 20234:00 PM-6:00 PMTNT TornadosStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-042Jan 13 20238:50 PMCollingwood Jr BluesCentral
YS22-U16A-013Jan 16 20236:30 PM-8:30 PMOrillia TerriersStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS22-U16A-063Jan 20 20237:00 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS22-U16A-009Jan 22 202312:00 PM-2:00 PMTNT TornadosStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-010Feb 05 202312:00 PM-2:00 PMCollingwood Jr BluesStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-008Feb 12 202312:00 PM-2:00 PMBarrie ColtsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-011Feb 18 202312:00 PM-2:00 PMBradford BulldogsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS22-U16A-014Feb 19 202312:00 PM-2:00 PMEast Gwillimbury EaglesStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
View Another Team
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from auroraminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 5, 2022 at 7:45 AM