Aurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln), Venues (Aurora Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 105 Timbits Green
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy & 103 Timbits Teal
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
106 Timbits Black & 101 Timbits Red
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
804 The Rotary Club of Aurora Royal Blue & 803 Royal LePage Connect Realty – www.HelenAvraamNeo.com White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
2:45 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
T (3-3)
4:35 PM-5:55 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AA18-12]
Bantam AA
L (1-8)
5:55 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[B-AA18-08]
Minor Midget AA
L (4-5)
7:25 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-AA18-12]
PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee RS
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Major
[YS-PRSa_25]
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Minor Atom AE
W (1-0)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AE18-A1]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-0)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MP-AA18-A1]
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 101 Timbits Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK
103 Timbits Teal & 105 Timbits Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy & 106 Timbits Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
901 Pita Pit St. John’s and Bayview Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 902 www.icephoto.ca yellow
MID
904 The Backyard Pool & Spa Company Royal Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 905 Manhattan Trophies Green
Minor Midget A
W (1-0)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MM-A18-E1]
Minor Midget AA
W (2-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MM-AA18-B1]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Orange
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Grey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
103 Timbits Teal & 105 Timbits Green
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 101 Timbits Red
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy & 106 Timbits Black
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
W (3-2)
2:15 PM-3:35 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[ONAA-18C3]
Atom AE
3:35 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
L (1-7)
4:55 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-P-A18-H1]
Minor Bantam A
L (0-4)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MB-A18-I2]
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-A-AA18-A2]
PeeWee AE
W (2-1)
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-P-AE18-A2]
Bantam AA
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (2-4)
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-MB-A18-I1]
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-B-AA18-A4]
Novice A
L (1-3)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[O-N-A18-C]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MP-AA18-A5]
TC
Timbits Orange & Timbits Grey
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
105 Timbits Green & 102 Timbits Burgandy
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
101 Timbits Red & 103 Timbits Teal
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
106 Timbits Black & 104 Timbits Blue
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
PW
602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. PW - 603 Optimist Club of Aurora/Froster Active Kids White
PW
606 Lion’s Share Tigerwares Pink
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. PW - 605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black
PW
601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. PW - 604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
Novice A
T (1-1)
3:15 PM-4:35 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-N-A18-C]
Minor Midget A
L (1-2)
4:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MM-A18-F4]
10111213141516
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Orange
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy & 105 Timbits Green
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 106 Timbits Black
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
103 Timbits Teal & 101 Timbits Red
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
12:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
L (2-5)
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[ONAA-18C2]
Atom A
L (1-3)
3:25 PM-4:35 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-A-A18H4]
PeeWee AE
W (2-1)
4:35 PM-5:55 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-P-AE18-A6]
Bantam MD
T (4-4)
5:55 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-008]
Minor Midget MD
L (2-5)
7:25 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-MD18-012]
Minor PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (4-5)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MA-A18-I4]
Atom AE
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
6:15 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Midget AA
L (1-6)
7:35 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-M-AA18-I3]
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Grey
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
101 Timbits Red
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. TYK - 102 Timbits Burgandy
TYK
103 Timbits Teal
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. TYK - 104 Timbits Blue
TYK
105 Timbits Green
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. TYK - 106 Timbits Black
PW
601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. PW - 605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black
PW
602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. PW - 604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
PW
603 Optimist Club of Aurora/Froster Active Kids White
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. PW - 606 Lion’s Share Tigerwares Pink
Minor Midget AA
W (5-1)
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MMAA-Q3-2]
Minor Midget A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
17181920212223
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Yellow
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Orange & Timbits Grey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 103 Timbits Teal
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
106 Timbits Black & 105 Timbits Green
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
101 Timbits Red & 102 Timbits Burgandy
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
2:15 PM-3:35 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[YS-N-A-18J1]
Novice AA
3:35 PM-4:55 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-NCAA-Q3-2]
PeeWee A
4:55 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-P-A18-H5]
PeeWee A
4:55 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-A19K3]
Minor Bantam AA
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Bantam A
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Atom AE
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-A-AE19-K2]
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. TYK - 104 Timbits Blue
TYK
105 Timbits Green
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. TYK - 101 Timbits Red
TYK
106 Timbits Black
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. TYK - 103 Timbits Teal
PW
606 Lion’s Share Tigerwares Pink
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. PW - 602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
PW
603 Optimist Club of Aurora/Froster Active Kids White
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. PW - 601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
PW
604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. PW - 605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black
Peewee RS
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
TC
Timbits Orange & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
105 Timbits Green & 101 Timbits Red
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 102 Timbits Burgandy
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
106 Timbits Black & 103 Timbits Teal
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-A-AE19-K4]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-A-A19-J1]
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Minor Bantam AA
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Venue Details
Google Maps
Aurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
1 Community Centre Lane , Aurora, ON  
  • Current Season

    75 - 76 - 23
  • All-Time

    392 - 380 - 109
Printed from auroraminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 1:45 AM