Aurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln), Venues (Aurora Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Blue & Timbits Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
101 Timbits Red & 102 Timbits Yellow
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
103 Timbits White & 104 Timbits Blue
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
105 Timbits Orange & 106 Timbits Gray
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow & 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red & 204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
W (4-0)
2:15 PM-3:35 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-A-19-013]
Atom AE
W (4-3)
3:35 PM-4:55 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AE-19-003]
Minor PeeWee A
T (2-2)
4:55 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-A19-005]
PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
T (4-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AA19-007]
Minor Bantam AA
T (1-1)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-AA19-005]
Minor PeeWee AE
L (1-3)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-AE19-009]
PeeWee AA
L (0-3)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-AA19-001]
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Blue & Timbits Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
101 Timbits Red & 106 Timbits Gray
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
102 Timbits Yellow & 103 Timbits White
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
105 Timbits Orange & 104 Timbits Blue
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow & 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red & 204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (5-3)
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MM-A19-007]
Bantam MD
T (3-3)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-MD19-005]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits Blue
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
103 Timbits White & 101 Timbits Red
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
102 Timbits Yellow & 105 Timbits Orange
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
106 Timbits Gray & 104 Timbits Blue
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue & 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow & 201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (0-10)
3:25 PM-4:35 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AE-19-10]
Atom AE
L (0-3)
4:35 PM-5:55 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE-19-001]
PeeWee AA
W (3-1)
5:55 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AA19-005]
Minor Midget AA
L (1-5)
7:25 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-AA19-002]
PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MP-AA19-009]
Minor Bantam MD
W (6-1)
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-MD19-219]
Novice AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
W (6-3)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[P-A19-002]
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits Blue
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
102 Timbits Yellow & 105 Timbits Orange
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
106 Timbits Gray & 104 Timbits Blue
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
103 Timbits White & 101 Timbits Red
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue & 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow & 201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AA
W (3-2)
2:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-AA19-002]
Minor Midget A
W (6-1)
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-A19-005]
Bantam MD
T (2-2)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers white
[B-MD19-017]
06070809101112
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits Yellow
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Blue & Timbits White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
102 Timbits Yellow & 106 Timbits Gray
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
104 Timbits Blue & 101 Timbits Red
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
103 Timbits White & 105 Timbits Orange
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow & 204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red & 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (1-13)
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE-19-06]
Atom A
W (5-2)
3:25 PM-4:35 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-A-19-011]
Minor PeeWee AA
T (2-2)
4:35 PM-5:55 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-AA19-001]
Minor Bantam AA
W (8-2)
5:55 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-AA19-004]
Minor Midget A
L (0-1)
7:25 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A19-008]
PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (0-6)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AE-19-09]
Atom AE
W (4-3)
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE-19-012]
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Minor Bantam MD
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Atom AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor PeeWee A
T (1-1)
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A19-001]
Midget AA
W (5-1)
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[M-AA19-001]
Minor Novice Select
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
PeeWee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AA19-007]
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits Yellow
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Blue & Timbits White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
104 Timbits Blue & 101 Timbits Red
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
103 Timbits White & 105 Timbits Orange
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
102 Timbits Yellow & 106 Timbits Gray
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow & 204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red & 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
PW
603 Optimist Club of Aurora White
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
20212223242526
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Blue
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Red
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
101 Timbits Red & 105 Timbits Orange
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
106 Timbits Gray & 103 Timbits White
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
104 Timbits Blue & 102 Timbits Yellow
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue & 201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White & 202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
403 McDonald's/Sarah Peticca Royal LePage isellsold.com Black
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
ATO
405 McDonald's Green
3:25 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:35 PM-5:55 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A-19-005]
PeeWee AE
5:55 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[PW-AE19-128]
Minor Midget MD
7:25 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD19-002]
PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-007]
Minor Bantam MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Blue
[MB-MD19-005]
Minor PeeWee AE
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP -AE19-103]
Peewee RS
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS19-PWRS-002]
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Blue
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Red
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
106 Timbits Gray
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. MN - 103 Timbits White
MN
104 Timbits Blue
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. MN - 102 Timbits Yellow
MN
101 Timbits Red
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. MN - 105 Timbits Orange
Minor Novice Select
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Novice AA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Minor Bantam A
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-A19-012]
Bantam A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A19-012]
Minor Midget AA
5:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-AA19-003]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits Blue
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
104 Timbits Blue
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. MN - 103 Timbits White
MN
106 Timbits Gray
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. MN - 105 Timbits Orange
MN
102 Timbits Yellow
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. MN - 101 Timbits Red
Midget AA
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom RS
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
PeeWee AA
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AA19-003]
PeeWee AE
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen white
[PW-AE19-130]
Bantam RS
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS19-BTRS-010]
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-AA19-003]
PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-AE19-011]
PeeWee A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-A19-005]
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits Blue
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
102 Timbits Yellow
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. MN - 103 Timbits White
MN
105 Timbits Orange
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. MN - 104 Timbits Blue
MN
106 Timbits Gray
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. MN - 101 Timbits Red
NOV
204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. NOV - 201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red
NOV
203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. NOV - 202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow
Novice AA
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[NVAA-019a004]
Minor Novice Select
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MNVSEL010]
Minor Midget AA
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-AA19-006]
Bantam AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-AA19-004]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
TC
Timbits Blue & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
106 Timbits Gray
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. MN - 101 Timbits Red
MN
103 Timbits White
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. MN - 102 Timbits Yellow
MN
104 Timbits Blue
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. MN - 105 Timbits Orange
NOV
202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. NOV - 201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red
NOV
204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. NOV - 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
Atom AE
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-AE-19-006]
Minor PeeWee AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE19-005]
Minor Midget MD
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-MD19-009]
Minor Midget AA
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-AA19-009]
PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE-19-007]
PeeWee AE
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PW-AE19-003]
Minor Bantam A
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-A19-003]
Minor PeeWee AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AA19-002]
PeeWee A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-A19-011]
TC
Timbits Blue & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
TC
Timbits Red & Timbits Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
MN
106 Timbits Gray
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. MN - 105 Timbits Orange
MN
102 Timbits Yellow
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. MN - 101 Timbits Red
MN
104 Timbits Blue
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. MN - 103 Timbits White
NOV
202 Caravan Kids/Orr & Associates Insurance Yellow
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. NOV - 201 Caravan Kids/Lion's Share Hockey Red
NOV
204 Caravan Kids/Laurion Law Royal Blue
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. NOV - 203 Caravan Kids/Smiles by Dr. Shasha 905-727-6453 White
Minor Novice Select
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MNVSEL005]
Novice AA
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Aurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
1 Community Centre Lane , Aurora, ON  
  • Current Season

    17 - 12 - 7
  • All-Time

    435 - 410 - 121
Printed from auroraminorhockey.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 6:01 PM