Aurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford), Venues (Aurora Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
NOV
201 Red Caravan Kids and Chocolat Favoris
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. Novice 202 Yellow
[1]
NOV
202 Yellow Caravan Kids
7:30 AM
@ Novice 201
[1]
NOV
203 Caravan Kids and Smiles by Dr. Shasha
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Novice 204 BLUE
[1]
NOV
204 Blue Caravan Kids and Mastermind Toys
8:30 AM
@ Novice 203
[1]
PW
610 Pink KRP LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
9:30 AM
@ PW - 603 White Optimist Club of Aurora
[1]
PW
603 White Optimist Club of Aurora
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - 610 Pink KRP LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
[1]
PW
608 Orange Caruso & Company
10:30 AM
@ PW - 604 Royal Blue Omar's Shoes
[1]
PW
604 Royal Blue Omar's Shoes
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - 608 Orange Caruso & Company
[1]
PW
606 Light Blue Laurion Law Office
11:30 AM
@ PW - 602 Yellow Orr & Associates
[1]
PW
602 Yellow Orr & Associates Insurance
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - 606 Light Blue Laurion Law Associates
[1]
PW
607 Black Mayfair Systems
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. PW - Green Dr. Weingarten's Drillers
[1]
PW
605 Green Dr. C. Weingarten's Drillers
12:30 PM
@ PW - 607 Black Mayfair Systems
[1]
TYK
106 Timbits Blue
1:30 PM
@ TYK - 105 Timbits Yellow
[1]
TYK
105 Timbits Yellow
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. TYK - 106 Timbits Blue
[1]
TYK
101 Timbits Red
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. TYK - 102 Timbits Purple
[1]
TYK
102 Timbits Purple
2:30 PM
@ TYK - 101 Timbits Red
[1]
TYK
103 Timbits Black
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. TYK - 104 Timbits White
[1]
TYK
104 Timbits White
3:30 PM
@ TYK - 103 Timbits Black
[1]
PW
601 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. PW - 603 White Optimist Club of Aurora
[1]
PW
603 White Optimist Club of Aurora
5:15 PM
@ PW - 601 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
[2]
PW
610 Pink KRP LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. PW - 604 Royal Blue Omar's Shoes
[2]
PW
604 Royal Blue Omar's Shoes
6:15 PM
@ PW - 610 Pink KRP LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
[2]
NOV
203 Caravan Kids and Smiles by Dr. Shasha
8:00 AM
@ Novice 202 Yellow
[2]
NOV
202 Yellow Caravan Kids
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Novice 203 White
[2]
NOV
201 Red Caravan Kids and Chocolat Favoris
9:00 AM
@ Novice 204 Blue
[2]
NOV
204 Blue Caravan Kids and Mastermind Toys
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Novice 201 Red
[2]
PW
605 Green Dr. C. Weingarten's Drillers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. PW - 609 Burgundy Cobs Bread Aurora
[2]
PW
607 Black Mayfair Systems
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. PW - 602 Yellow Orr & Associates Insurance
[3]
PW
602 Yellow Orr & Associates Insurance
11:00 AM
@ PW - 607 Black Mayfair Systems
[3]
PW
606 Light Blue Laurion Law Office
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. PW - 605 Green Dr. C. Weingarten's Drillers
[3]
PW
605 Green Dr. C. Weingarten's Drillers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. PW - 606 Light Blue Laurion Law Associates
[3]
ATO
404 Blue atoMc
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. ATO - 405 Silver atoMc
[3]
ATO
405 Silver atoMc
1:00 PM
@ ATO - 404 Blue atoMc
[3]
ATO
406 Black atoMc
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. ATO - 401 Red atoMc
[3]
ATO
401 Red atoMc
2:00 PM
@ ATO - 406 Black atoMc
[3]
TYK
105 Timbits Yellow
4:15 PM
@ TYK - 104 Timbits White
[2]
TYK
104 Timbits White
7:00 AM
@ TYK - 102 Timbits Purple
[3]
TYK
102 Timbits Purple
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. TYK - 104 Timbits White
[3]
Dec 31010203040506
PeeWee AE
W (2-0)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Finland
Bantam A
L (0-3)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Finland
Tyke B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam RS
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
W (3-1)
12:40 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Minor Bantam A
W (5-2)
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Cleveland Sharks
[1]
Minor Bantam AA
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (5-0)
12:50 PM
@ Sudbury Wolves
[3]
07080910111213
Bantam A
L (0-3)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Whitby WHite
Minor Midget MD
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Tyke B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Atom RS
W (3-2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
J
1001 Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. J - 1004 Blue Investors Group
J
1003 White Sport Clips Haircuts
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. J - 1002 Yellow
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
TYK
103 Timbits Black & 105 Timbits Yellow
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Purple & 106 Timbits Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
402 Yellow atoMc
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - 405 Silver atoMc
ATO
406 Black atoMc
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - 404 Blue atoMc
ATO
401 Red atoMc
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - 403 White atoMc
BAN
803 White Alair Homes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
BAN
806 Light Blue Optimist Club of Aurora
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
BAN
804 Blue North York Heating & Plumbing
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MID
903 White Scotiabank
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MID - 908 Burgandy The Wellness Group Aurora
MID
905 Kelly Green Manhattan Trophies
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 907 Black Sport Clips Haircuts
MID
904 Blue The Backyard Pool & Spa Company
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 906 Light Blue Mr. Appliance
MID
902 Yellow www.icephoto.ca - Puck Bandits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - 901 Red Pizzaville Aurora
14151617181920
NOV
202 Yellow Caravan Kids & 201 Red Caravan Kids and Chocolat Favoris
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Speed HD Clinic
PW
601 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre & 602 Yellow Orr & Associates Insurance
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Speed HD Clinic
PW
603 White Optimist Club of Aurora & 604 Royal Blue Omar's Shoes
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Speed HD Clinic
PW
609 Burgandy Cobs Bread Aurora & 610 Pink KRP LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
605 Green Dr. C. Weingarten's Drillers & 606 Light Blue Laurion Law Office
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
607 Black Mayfair Systems & 608 Orange Caruso & Company
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
806 Light Blue Optimist Club of Aurora
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
BAN
802 Yellow The Rotary Club of Aurora
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. BAN - 803 White Alair Homes
BAN
804 Blue North York Heating & Plumbing
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. BAN - 805 Black Donway Ford
MID
903 White Scotiabank
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 901 Red Pizzaville Aurora
MID
904 Blue The Backyard Pool & Spa Company
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 907 Black Sport Clips Haircuts
MID
908 Burgandy The Wellness Group Aurora
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - 906 Light Blue Mr. Appliance
MID
902 Yellow www.icephoto.ca - Puck Bandits
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - 905 Kelly Green Manhattan Trophies
J
1002 Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. J - 1001 Red
J
1003 White Sport Clips Haircuts
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. J - 1005
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BAN
806 Light Blue Optimist Club of Aurora
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. BAN - 807 Burgandy I.O.O.F. Aurora Lodge 148
J
1001 Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. J - 1005
J
1004 Blue Investors Group
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. J - 1002 Yellow
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYK
105 Timbits Yellow & 101 Timbits Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
107 Timbits Orange & 106 Timbits Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
401 Red atoMc
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - 404 Blue atoMc
ATO
403 White atoMc
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - 405 Silver atoMc
ATO
406 Black atoMc
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - 402 Yellow atoMc
BAN
805 Black Donway Ford
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 802 Yellow The Rotary Club of Aurora
BAN
804 Blue North York Heating & Plumbing
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. BAN - 806 Light Blue Optimist Club of Aurora
BAN
807 Burgandy I.O.O.F. Aurora Lodge 148
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. BAN - 801 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
MID
905 Kelly Green Manhattan Trophies
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MID - 906 Light Blue Mr. Appliance
MID
902 Yellow www.icephoto.ca - Puck Bandits
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 908 Burgandy The Wellness Group Aurora
MID
903 White Scotiabank
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 904 Blue The Backyard Pool & Spa Company
MID
901 Red Pizzaville Aurora
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - 907 Black Sport Clips Haircuts
21222324252627
NOV
204 Blue Caravan Kids and Mastermind Toys & 203 Caravan Kids and Smiles by Dr. Shasha
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
602 Yellow Orr & Associates Insurance & 601 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
604 Royal Blue Omar's Shoes & 603 White Optimist Club of Aurora
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
609 Burgandy Cobs Bread Aurora & 610 Pink KRP LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Speed HD Clinic
PW
608 Orange Caruso & Company & 607 Black Mayfair Systems
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Speed HD Clinic
PW
605 Green Dr. C. Weingarten's Drillers & 606 Light Blue Laurion Law Office
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
801 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. BAN - 804 Blue North York Heating & Plumbing
BAN
802 Yellow The Rotary Club of Aurora
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. BAN - 806 Light Blue Optimist Club of Aurora
BAN
805 Black Donway Ford
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. BAN - 803 White Alair Homes
MID
904 Blue The Backyard Pool & Spa Company
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 908 Burgandy The Wellness Group Aurora
MID
905 Kelly Green Manhattan Trophies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 901 Red Pizzaville Aurora
MID
902 Yellow www.icephoto.ca - Puck Bandits
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - 907 Black Sport Clips Haircuts
MID
903 White Scotiabank
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - 906 Light Blue Mr. Appliance
J
1004 Blue Investors Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. J - 1005
J
1003 White Sport Clips Haircuts
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. J - 1001 Red
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-AE17-013]
Minor PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
[MP-AE17-014]
Tyke B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Team Purchased Ice
J
1004 Blue Investors Group
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. J - 1003 White Sport Clips Haircuts
J
1005
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. J - 1002 Yellow
Tyke MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYK
105 Timbits Yellow & 106 Timbits Blue
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
101 Timbits Red & 103 Timbits Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
104 Timbits White & 107 Timbits Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Purple
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MID
902 Yellow www.icephoto.ca - Puck Bandits
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. MID - 903 White Scotiabank
MID
907 Black Sport Clips Haircuts
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. MID - 906 Light Blue Mr. Appliance
MID
904 Blue The Backyard Pool & Spa Company
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. MID - 905 Kelly Green Manhattan Trophies
MID
908 Burgandy The Wellness Group Aurora
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. MID - 901 Red Pizzaville Aurora
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
NOV
202 Yellow Caravan Kids & 204 Blue Caravan Kids and Mastermind Toys
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
609 Burgandy Cobs Bread Aurora & 610 Pink KRP LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
601 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre & 602 Yellow Orr & Associates Insurance
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
802 Yellow The Rotary Club of Aurora
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. BAN - 807 Burgandy I.O.O.F. Aurora Lodge 148
BAN
806 Light Blue Optimist Club of Aurora
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. BAN - 805 Black Donway Ford
BAN
801 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. BAN - 803 White Alair Homes
MID
908 Burgandy The Wellness Group Aurora
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 907 Black Sport Clips Haircuts
MID
903 White Scotiabank
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 905 Kelly Green Manhattan Trophies
MID
906 Light Blue Mr. Appliance
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - 901 Red Pizzaville Aurora
MID
904 Blue The Backyard Pool & Spa Company
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - 902 Yellow www.icephoto.ca - Puck Bandits
J
1004 Blue Investors Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. J - 1001 Red
J
1002 Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. J - 1003 White Sport Clips Haircuts
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[ATAA-OSB-4]
Tyke B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
J
1005
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. J - 1001 Red
J
1002 Yellow
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. J - 1004 Blue Investors Group
PeeWee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:50 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[BAA-OSB-4]
TYK
103 Timbits Black & 106 Timbits Blue
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
102 Timbits Purple & 107 Timbits Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
404 Blue atoMc
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - 403 White atoMc
ATO
406 Black atoMc
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - 405 Silver atoMc
ATO
402 Yellow atoMc
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - 401 Red atoMc
BAN
805 Black Donway Ford
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 801 Red Aurora Home Hardware Building Centre
BAN
804 Blue North York Heating & Plumbing
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. BAN - 802 Yellow The Rotary Club of Aurora
BAN
803 White Alair Homes
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. BAN - 807 Burgandy I.O.O.F. Aurora Lodge 148
MID
901 Red Pizzaville Aurora
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MID - 904 Blue The Backyard Pool & Spa Company
MID
906 Light Blue Mr. Appliance
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 902 Yellow www.icephoto.ca - Puck Bandits
MID
905 Kelly Green Manhattan Trophies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 908 Burgandy The Wellness Group Aurora
MID
907 Black Sport Clips Haircuts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - 903 White Scotiabank
Venue Details
Google Maps
Aurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
1 Community Centre Lane , Aurora, ON  
  • Current Season

    13 - 10 - 1
  • All-Time

    185 - 140 - 45
Printed from auroraminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 23, 2018 at 7:10 AM