Playoff Schedule & Results (Aurora Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U8/U9 - U8/U9 - 201 - Timbits/Smiles by Dr. Shasha - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G2-3Feb 25 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMU8/U9 - 204 - Backyard Pool & Spa - Timbits BlueAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-2Mar 17 20248:00 AM-9:00 AMU8/U9 - 206 - Timbits GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-2Mar 24 202410:00 AM-11:00 AMU8/U9 - 203 - Timbits WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U8/U9 - U8/U9 - 202 - St. Andrew’s Dental Centre - Timbits Yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G2-1Feb 25 20248:00 AM-9:00 AMU8/U9 - 203 - Timbits WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-3Mar 17 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMU8/U9 - 204 - Backyard Pool & Spa - Timbits BlueAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-3Mar 24 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMU8/U9 - 205 - Timbits BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U8/U9 - U8/U9 - 203 - Timbits White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G2-1Feb 25 20248:00 AM-9:00 AMU8/U9 - 202 - St. Andrew’s Dental Centre - Timbits YellowAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-1Mar 17 202410:00 AM-11:00 AMU8/U9 - 205 - Timbits BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-2Mar 24 202410:00 AM-11:00 AMU8/U9 - 201 - Timbits/Smiles by Dr. Shasha - RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U8/U9 - U8/U9 - 204 - Backyard Pool & Spa - Timbits Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G2-3Feb 25 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMU8/U9 - 201 - Timbits/Smiles by Dr. Shasha - RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-3Mar 17 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMU8/U9 - 202 - St. Andrew’s Dental Centre - Timbits YellowAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-1Mar 24 20248:00 AM-9:00 AMU8/U9 - 206 - Timbits GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U8/U9 - U8/U9 - 205 - Timbits Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G2-2Feb 25 202410:00 AM-11:00 AMU8/U9 - 206 - Timbits GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-1Mar 17 202410:00 AM-11:00 AMU8/U9 - 203 - Timbits WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-3Mar 24 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMU8/U9 - 202 - St. Andrew’s Dental Centre - Timbits YellowAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U8/U9 - U8/U9 - 206 - Timbits Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G2-2Feb 25 202410:00 AM-11:00 AMU8/U9 - 205 - Timbits BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-2Mar 17 20248:00 AM-9:00 AMU8/U9 - 201 - Timbits/Smiles by Dr. Shasha - RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-1Mar 24 20248:00 AM-9:00 AMU8/U9 - 204 - Backyard Pool & Spa - Timbits BlueAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U11/U10 - U11/U10 - 401 - Aurora Home Hardware Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202411:30 AM-12:30 PMU11/U10 - 403 - Springbank Mechanical Systems Ltd GreenStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-1Mar 17 202410:15 AM-11:15 AMU11/U10 - 403 - Springbank Mechanical Systems Ltd GreenAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
G3-1Mar 24 202410:15 AM-11:15 AMU11/U10 - 402 - North York Heating & Plumbing WhiteAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U11/U10 - U11/U10 - 402 - North York Heating & Plumbing White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202412:30 PM-1:30 PMU11/U10 - 404 - Roberts CPA BlackStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-2Mar 17 202411:15 AM-12:15 PMU11/U10 - 404 - Roberts CPA BlackAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
G3-1Mar 24 202410:15 AM-11:15 AMU11/U10 - 401 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U11/U10 - U11/U10 - 403 - Springbank Mechanical Systems Ltd Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202411:30 AM-12:30 PMU11/U10 - 401 - Aurora Home Hardware RedStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-1Mar 17 202410:15 AM-11:15 AMU11/U10 - 401 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
G3-2Mar 24 202411:15 AM-12:15 PMU11/U10 - 404 - Roberts CPA BlackAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U11/U10 - U11/U10 - 404 - Roberts CPA Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202412:30 PM-1:30 PMU11/U10 - 402 - North York Heating & Plumbing WhiteStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-2Mar 17 202411:15 AM-12:15 PMU11/U10 - 402 - North York Heating & Plumbing WhiteAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
G3-2Mar 24 202411:15 AM-12:15 PMU11/U10 - 403 - Springbank Mechanical Systems Ltd GreenAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U13/U12 - U13/U12 - 601 - Optimist Club of Aurora/Desjardins Grey
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202412:00 PM-1:00 PMNewmarket - Jay Miller Real Estate OrangeAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
Mar 03 20242:45 PM-3:45 PMU13/U12 - 602 - Joe & Val's No Frills Aurora BlackAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
Mar 17 202412:00 PM-1:00 PMNewmarket - Papa Johns BlueAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
Mar 24 20243:00 PM-4:00 PMNewmarket - McDonald's RedRay Twinney 1
U13/U12 - U13/U12 - 602 - Joe & Val's No Frills Aurora Black
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202410:00 AM-11:00 AMNewmarket - McDonald's RedRay Twinney 1
Mar 03 20242:45 PM-3:45 PMU13/U12 - 601 - Optimist Club of Aurora/Desjardins GreyAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
Mar 17 202411:00 AM-12:00 PMNewmarket - Jay Miller Real Estate OrangeAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
Mar 24 202412:00 PM-1:00 PMNewmarket - High Five WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U15/U14 - U15/U14 - 801 - Desjardins Lime Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Mar 17 20243:00 PM-4:00 PMU15/U14 - 804 - Optimist Club of Aurora BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G2-2Mar 23 20242:00 PM-3:00 PMU15/U14 - 803 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-1Mar 24 20241:00 PM-2:00 PMU15/U14 - 802 - Tina's Grill OrangeAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U15/U14 - U15/U14 - 802 - Tina's Grill Orange
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Mar 17 20242:00 PM-3:00 PMU15/U14 - 803 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G2-1Mar 23 20241:00 PM-2:00 PMU15/U14 - 804 - Optimist Club of Aurora BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-1Mar 24 20241:00 PM-2:00 PMU15/U14 - 801 - Desjardins Lime GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U15/U14 - U15/U14 - 803 - Aurora Home Hardware Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Mar 17 20242:00 PM-3:00 PMU15/U14 - 802 - Tina's Grill OrangeAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G2-2Mar 23 20242:00 PM-3:00 PMU15/U14 - 801 - Desjardins Lime GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-2Mar 24 20242:00 PM-3:00 PMU15/U14 - 804 - Optimist Club of Aurora BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U15/U14 - U15/U14 - 804 - Optimist Club of Aurora Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Mar 17 20243:00 PM-4:00 PMU15/U14 - 801 - Desjardins Lime GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G2-1Mar 23 20241:00 PM-2:00 PMU15/U14 - 802 - Tina's Grill OrangeAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-2Mar 24 20242:00 PM-3:00 PMU15/U14 - 803 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U17/U16 - U17/U16 - 901 - Helen & Paul Real Estate Lime Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Mar 03 20244:30 PM-5:30 PMU17/U16 - 904 - FTYR Chartered Professional Accountants BlackStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-2Mar 16 20244:00 PM-5:00 PMU17/U16 - 906 - Lion's Share Marketing WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-3Mar 17 20246:00 PM-7:00 PMU17/U16 - 902 - www.icephoto.ca/Desjardins GreyAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-2Mar 23 20243:00 PM-4:00 PMU17/U16 - 905 - McAlpine Ford BlueAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-1Mar 24 20245:00 PM-6:00 PMU17/U16 - 903 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U17/U16 - U17/U16 - 902 - www.icephoto.ca/Desjardins Grey
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-3Mar 03 20245:30 PM-6:30 PMU17/U16 - 903 - Aurora Home Hardware RedStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-1Mar 16 20243:00 PM-4:00 PMU17/U16 - 904 - FTYR Chartered Professional Accountants BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-3Mar 17 20246:00 PM-7:00 PMU17/U16 - 901 - Helen & Paul Real Estate Lime GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-1Mar 23 20245:00 PM-6:00 PMU17/U16 - 906 - Lion's Share Marketing WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-2Mar 24 20244:00 PM-5:00 PMU17/U16 - 905 - McAlpine Ford BlueAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U17/U16 - U17/U16 - 903 - Aurora Home Hardware Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-3Mar 03 20245:30 PM-6:30 PMU17/U16 - 902 - www.icephoto.ca/Desjardins GreyStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-3Mar 16 20245:00 PM-6:00 PMU17/U16 - 905 - McAlpine Ford BlueAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-1Mar 17 20244:00 PM-5:00 PMU17/U16 - 906 - Lion's Share Marketing WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-3Mar 23 20244:00 PM-5:00 PMU17/U16 - 904 - FTYR Chartered Professional Accountants BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-1Mar 24 20245:00 PM-6:00 PMU17/U16 - 901 - Helen & Paul Real Estate Lime GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U17/U16 - U17/U16 - 904 - FTYR Chartered Professional Accountants Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-2Mar 03 20244:30 PM-5:30 PMU17/U16 - 901 - Helen & Paul Real Estate Lime GreenStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-1Mar 16 20243:00 PM-4:00 PMU17/U16 - 902 - www.icephoto.ca/Desjardins GreyAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-2Mar 17 20245:00 PM-6:00 PMU17/U16 - 905 - McAlpine Ford BlueAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-3Mar 23 20244:00 PM-5:00 PMU17/U16 - 903 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-3Mar 24 20246:00 PM-7:00 PMU17/U16 - 906 - Lion's Share Marketing WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U17/U16 - U17/U16 - 905 - McAlpine Ford Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Mar 03 20243:30 PM-4:30 PMU17/U16 - 906 - Lion's Share Marketing WhiteStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-3Mar 16 20245:00 PM-6:00 PMU17/U16 - 903 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-2Mar 17 20245:00 PM-6:00 PMU17/U16 - 904 - FTYR Chartered Professional Accountants BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-2Mar 23 20243:00 PM-4:00 PMU17/U16 - 901 - Helen & Paul Real Estate Lime GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-2Mar 24 20244:00 PM-5:00 PMU17/U16 - 902 - www.icephoto.ca/Desjardins GreyAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U17/U16 - U17/U16 - 906 - Lion's Share Marketing White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
G1-1Mar 03 20243:30 PM-4:30 PMU17/U16 - 905 - McAlpine Ford BlueStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
G2-2Mar 16 20244:00 PM-5:00 PMU17/U16 - 901 - Helen & Paul Real Estate Lime GreenAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G3-1Mar 17 20244:00 PM-5:00 PMU17/U16 - 903 - Aurora Home Hardware RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G4-1Mar 23 20245:00 PM-6:00 PMU17/U16 - 902 - www.icephoto.ca/Desjardins GreyAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
G5-3Mar 24 20246:00 PM-7:00 PMU17/U16 - 904 - FTYR Chartered Professional Accountants BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10BB-Q-60Feb 23 20247:30 PM-9:00 PMBarrie Colts U10CStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U10BB-Q-85Feb 24 20243:15 PMBarrie Colts U10CAllandale Rec (Red)
U10BB-Q-63Feb 25 20242:15 PM-3:45 PMSouth Simcoe Storm U10CAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U10BB-Q-80Feb 29 20246:45 PM-8:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U10BB-Q-69Mar 02 202411:40 AMSouth Simcoe Storm U10CBradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
U10BB-Q-62Mar 03 20241:30 PM-3:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U10BB-Q-65Mar 04 20246:30 PMBarrie Colts U10CPeggy Hill (Arena 1)
U10 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10AA-QA-004Feb 24 20241:45 PM-3:15 PMKing RebellionAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U10AA-QA-008Feb 25 20243:30 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
U10AA-QA-012Feb 29 20246:45 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
U10AA-QA-026Mar 02 202412:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
U10AA-QA-028Mar 03 20242:15 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
U10AA-QA-001Mar 06 20246:30 PM-8:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U13/U12 - Newmarket - High Five White
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMNewmarket - Papa Johns BlueRay Twinney 1
Mar 03 20241:45 PM-2:45 PMNewmarket - Jay Miller Real Estate OrangeAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
Mar 17 20241:00 PM-2:00 PMNewmarket - McDonald's RedAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
Mar 24 202412:00 PM-1:00 PMU13/U12 - 602 - Joe & Val's No Frills Aurora BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U13/U12 - Newmarket - Jay Miller Real Estate Orange
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202412:00 PM-1:00 PMU13/U12 - 601 - Optimist Club of Aurora/Desjardins GreyAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
Mar 03 20241:45 PM-2:45 PMNewmarket - High Five WhiteAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
Mar 17 202411:00 AM-12:00 PMU13/U12 - 602 - Joe & Val's No Frills Aurora BlackAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
Mar 24 20242:00 PM-3:00 PMNewmarket - Papa Johns BlueRay Twinney 1
U13/U12 - Newmarket - McDonald's Red
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202410:00 AM-11:00 AMU13/U12 - 602 - Joe & Val's No Frills Aurora BlackRay Twinney 1
Mar 03 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMNewmarket - Papa Johns BlueRay Twinney 1
Mar 17 20241:00 PM-2:00 PMNewmarket - High Five WhiteAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
Mar 24 20243:00 PM-4:00 PMU13/U12 - 601 - Optimist Club of Aurora/Desjardins GreyRay Twinney 1
U13/U12 - Newmarket - Papa Johns Blue
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMNewmarket - High Five WhiteRay Twinney 1
Mar 03 20249:00 AM-10:00 AMNewmarket - McDonald's RedRay Twinney 1
Mar 17 202412:00 PM-1:00 PMU13/U12 - 601 - Optimist Club of Aurora/Desjardins GreyAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
Mar 24 20242:00 PM-3:00 PMNewmarket - Jay Miller Real Estate OrangeRay Twinney 1
U11 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11A-QA-015Feb 22 20246:00 PM-7:30 PMCollingwood BluesAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U11A-QA-02Feb 25 202412:45 PM-2:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U11A-QA-014Mar 01 20247:00 PM-8:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U11A-QA-028Mar 03 20242:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsEGSC (West)
U11 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11AA-QB-205Feb 24 20244:45 PM-6:15 PMMarkham WaxersAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U11AA-QB-214Feb 25 20242:30 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
U11AA-QB-210Feb 29 20246:15 PMBarrie ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 2)
U11AA-QB-200Mar 03 202412:00 PM-1:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U11AA-QB-204Mar 05 20246:15 PM-7:45 PMBarrie ColtsAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U12 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
12A-PB-RR23/24-0104Feb 23 20246:15 PM-7:45 PMNewmarket RenegadesAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0105Feb 24 202412:15 PM-1:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0123Feb 25 20246:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsEGSC (West)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0119Feb 28 20246:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (1)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0103Mar 02 20243:30 PM-5:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
12A-PB-RR23/24-0130Mar 03 20243:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0106Mar 04 20246:00 PM-7:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12AA-A-RR23-24-125Feb 24 202411:30 AMRichmond Hill JaguarsElvis Stojko
U12AA-A-RR23-24-106Feb 28 20247:15 PM-8:45 PMTNT TornadosStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U12AA-A-RR23-24-105Mar 01 20246:30 PM-8:00 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
U12AA-A-RR23-24-114Mar 02 20241:40 PMBarrie ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 1)
U12AA-A-RR23-24-121Mar 03 20245:00 PMMarkham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
U12AA-A-RR23-24-107Mar 05 20247:45 PM-9:15 PMMarkham WaxersAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U12 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12BB-23/24-RR-0102Feb 24 20243:15 PM-4:45 PMKing RebellionAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U12BB-23/24-RR-0127Feb 25 20242:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsGeorgina Sutton
U12BB-23/24-RR-0105Mar 01 20248:30 PM-10:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
U12BB-23/24-RR-0106Mar 02 20241:15 PMBarrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
U12BB-23/24-RR-0103Mar 05 20246:45 PM-8:15 PMNewmarket RenegadesStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U13 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13A-P1-RR23/24-01005Feb 23 20247:45 PM-9:15 PMMarkham WaxersAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
13A-P1-RR23/24-01014Feb 25 202411:00 AMCollingwood BluesCentral
13A-P1-RR23/24-01021Feb 28 20247:30 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
13A-P1-RR23/24-01004Mar 02 20245:00 PM-6:30 PMOrillia TerriersStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
13A-P1-RR23/24-01001Mar 06 20247:00 PM-8:30 PMSouth Simcoe StormAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U13 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13AA-B-RR23-24-127Feb 23 20247:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-106Feb 24 20246:15 PM-7:45 PMKing RebellionAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-105Feb 25 20243:45 PM-5:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-108Feb 26 20248:00 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
U13AA-B-RR23-24-113Feb 29 20248:05 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
U13AA-B-RR23-24-121Mar 03 20242:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (1)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-102Mar 04 20247:30 PM-9:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U13 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0106Feb 22 20247:30 PM-9:00 PMMarkham WaxersAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0104Feb 24 20241:00 PM-2:30 PMClarington TorosStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0103Feb 25 20245:15 PM-6:45 PMBarrie ColtsAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0136Feb 29 20246:30 PMSouth Simcoe StormBradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0111Mar 02 20243:00 PMBarrie ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 1)
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0105Mar 03 20243:00 PM-4:30 PMKing RebellionStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0101Mar 05 20248:15 PM-9:45 PMUpper York AdmiralsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
13BB-PB-RR23/24-0128Mar 06 20247:15 PMMarkham WaxersAngus Glen (2 - East)
U14 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U14A-004Feb 23 20247:15 PM-8:45 PMSouth Simcoe StormStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YSQ23-U14A-006Feb 24 20245:15 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
YSQ23-U14A-002Feb 29 20247:30 PM-9:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
YSQ23-U14A-003Mar 06 20248:45 PM-10:15 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U14 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U14AA-04Feb 25 20246:45 PM-8:15 PMMarkham WaxersAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
YSQ23-U14AA-08Mar 01 20247:15 PM-8:45 PMUpper York AdmiralsAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
YSQ23-U14AA-17Mar 03 20243:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YSQ23-U14AA-27Mar 06 20247:15 PM-8:45 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
U14 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U14BB-04Feb 22 20249:00 PM-10:30 PMMarkham Waxers team 2Aurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
YSQ23-U14BB-03Feb 28 20248:45 PM-10:15 PMUpper York AdmiralsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YSQ23-U14BB-22Feb 29 20247:50 PMUpper York AdmiralsEGSC (Sharon East)
YSQ23-U14BB-05Mar 01 20246:00 PM-7:30 PMSouth Simcoe Storm team 1-WhiteStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YSQ23-U14BB-02Mar 05 20246:00 PM-7:30 PMSouth Simcoe Storm team 1-WhiteStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
U15 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U15A-30Feb 23 20247:30 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YSQ23-U15A-03Feb 25 20248:15 PM-9:45 PMBarrie Colts WhiteAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
YSQ23-U15A-05Feb 29 20249:00 PM-10:30 PMOrillia TerriersAurora CC (1 - McAlpine Ford)
YSQ23-U15A-01Mar 02 20246:30 PM-8:00 PMSouth Simcoe StormStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YSQ23-U15A-20Mar 03 20245:45 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Honda)
U15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U15AA-01Feb 23 20248:45 PM-10:15 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS23QA-U15AA-19Feb 24 20244:00 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsElvis Stojko
YS23QA-U15AA-13Feb 27 20247:50 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
YS23QA-U15AA-02Mar 01 20248:45 PM-10:15 PMUpper York AdmiralsAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U15 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U15BB-22Feb 24 20243:40 PMUpper York AdmiralsEGSC (West)
YS23QB-U15BB-18Feb 27 20247:45 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Pfaff)
YS23QB-U15BB-02Mar 01 20247:30 PM-9:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS23QB-U15BB-05Mar 05 20247:30 PM-9:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS23QB-U15BB-06Mar 06 20248:30 PM-10:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
U16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U16A-011Feb 24 20245:20 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS23QA-U16A-016Feb 28 20247:00 PMCollingwood BluesEddie Bush
YS23QA-U16A-014Mar 02 20248:00 PM-10:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS23QA-U16A-009Mar 03 20243:30 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (1)
YS23QA-U16A-015Mar 04 20246:30 PM-8:30 PMOrillia TerriersStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
U16 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U16AA-023Feb 24 20246:30 PMSouth Simcoe StormBradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
YS23QA-U16AA-003Feb 25 20242:00 PM-4:00 PMKing RebellionStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS23QA-U16AA-001Feb 26 20246:30 PM-8:30 PMTNT TornadosStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS23QA-U16AA-027Feb 29 20247:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS23QA-U16AA-009Mar 02 20246:30 PMSouth Simcoe StormBradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
YS23QA-U16AA-012Mar 04 20247:15 PM-9:15 PMKing RebellionAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
YS23QA-U16AA-022Mar 06 20246:45 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
U16 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U16BB-027Feb 22 20249:15 PMSouth Simcoe StormInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS23QA-U16BB-022Feb 24 20244:45 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
YS23QA-U16BB-013Feb 25 202412:00 PM-2:00 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsStronach ARC (West) - Aurora Toyota Arena
YS23QA-U16BB-006Mar 03 20243:45 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
YS23QA-U16BB-023Mar 05 20248:30 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsElvis Stojko
U18 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U18A-13Feb 25 20242:30 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS23QB-U18A-04Feb 26 20248:30 PM-10:30 PMUpper York Admirals Team 1Stronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS23QB-U18A-12Feb 29 20247:30 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Scotiabank)
YS23QB-U18A-02Mar 02 20248:30 PM-10:30 PMNewmarket RenegadesStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS23QB-U18A-05Mar 03 20246:30 PMMarkham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
U18 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U18AA-023Feb 24 20248:50 PMUpper York AdmiralsEGSC (West)
YS23QA-U18AA-001Feb 26 20247:15 PM-9:15 PMUpper York AdmiralsAurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
YS23QA-U18AA-027Mar 01 20249:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
YS23QA-U18AA-011Mar 02 20246:30 PM-8:30 PMBarrie ColtsStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS23QA-U18AA-013Mar 04 20248:30 PM-10:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsStronach ARC (East - Pfaff)
YS23QA-U18AA-015Mar 06 20248:25 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)