Aurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln), Venues (Aurora Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 105 Timbits Green
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy & 103 Timbits Teal
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
106 Timbits Black & 101 Timbits Red
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
BAN
804 The Rotary Club of Aurora Royal Blue & 803 Royal LePage Connect Realty – www.HelenAvraamNeo.com White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD
2:45 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AA
T (3-3)
4:35 PM-5:55 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AA18-12]
2018-2019
Bantam AA
L (1-8)
5:55 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[B-AA18-08]
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
L (4-5)
7:25 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-AA18-12]
2018-2019
PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam MD
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee RS
W (4-0)
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Major
[YS-PRSa_25]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Team Purchased Ice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AE
W (1-0)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AE18-A1]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-0)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MP-AA18-A1]
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 101 Timbits Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
103 Timbits Teal & 105 Timbits Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy & 106 Timbits Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
MID
901 Pita Pit St. John’s and Bayview Red
(1-8)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MID - 902 www.icephoto.ca yellow
2018-2019
MID
904 The Backyard Pool & Spa Company Royal Blue
(6-3)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - 905 Manhattan Trophies Green
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
W (1-0)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MM-A18-E1]
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
W (2-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MM-AA18-B1]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Orange
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Grey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
103 Timbits Teal & 105 Timbits Green
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 101 Timbits Red
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy & 106 Timbits Black
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice AA
W (3-2)
2:15 PM-3:35 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[ONAA-18C3]
2018-2019
Atom AE
3:35 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee A
L (1-7)
4:55 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-P-A18-H1]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
L (0-4)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MB-A18-I2]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget MD
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AA
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-A-AA18-A2]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
W (2-1)
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-P-AE18-A2]
2018-2019
Bantam AA
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
2018-2019
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam MD
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
L (2-4)
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-MB-A18-I1]
2018-2019
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-B-AA18-A4]
2018-2019
Novice A
L (1-3)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[O-N-A18-C]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MP-AA18-A5]
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Orange & Timbits Grey
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
105 Timbits Green & 102 Timbits Burgandy
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
101 Timbits Red & 103 Timbits Teal
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
106 Timbits Black & 104 Timbits Blue
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
(2-2)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. PW - 603 Optimist Club of Aurora/Froster Active Kids White
2018-2019
PW
606 Lion’s Share Tigerwares Pink
(5-5)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. PW - 605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black
2018-2019
PW
601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
(1-5)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. PW - 604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
2018-2019
Novice A
T (1-1)
3:15 PM-4:35 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-N-A18-C]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
L (1-2)
4:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MM-A18-F4]
10111213141516
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Orange
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy & 105 Timbits Green
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 106 Timbits Black
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
103 Timbits Teal & 101 Timbits Red
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
12:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice AA
L (2-5)
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[ONAA-18C2]
2018-2019
Atom A
L (1-3)
3:25 PM-4:35 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-A-A18H4]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
W (2-1)
4:35 PM-5:55 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-P-AE18-A6]
2018-2019
Bantam MD
T (4-4)
5:55 PM-7:25 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-008]
2018-2019
Minor Midget MD
L (2-5)
7:25 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-MD18-012]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget MD
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
L (4-5)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-MA-A18-I4]
2018-2019
Atom AE
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
6:15 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AA
L (1-6)
7:35 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-M-AA18-I3]
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Grey
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
101 Timbits Red
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. TYK - 102 Timbits Burgandy
2018-2019
TYK
103 Timbits Teal
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. TYK - 104 Timbits Blue
2018-2019
TYK
105 Timbits Green
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. TYK - 106 Timbits Black
2018-2019
PW
601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
(3-1)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. PW - 605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black
2018-2019
PW
602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
(4-1)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. PW - 604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
2018-2019
PW
603 Optimist Club of Aurora/Froster Active Kids White
(4-1)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. PW - 606 Lion’s Share Tigerwares Pink
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
W (5-1)
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MMAA-Q3-2]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
TC
Timbits White & Timbits Yellow
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Orange & Timbits Grey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 103 Timbits Teal
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
106 Timbits Black & 105 Timbits Green
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
101 Timbits Red & 102 Timbits Burgandy
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A
W (6-0)
2:15 PM-3:35 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[YS-N-A-18J1]
2018-2019
Novice AA
L (1-6)
3:35 PM-4:55 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-NCAA-Q3-2]
2018-2019
PeeWee A
4:55 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam MD
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-A19K3]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-4)
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MB-AA18-H1]
2018-2019
Bantam A
W (4-2)
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-B-A18-L5]
2018-2019
Atom A
L (1-4)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-A-A19-J2]
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-A-AE19-K2]
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Yellow & Timbits Orange
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
102 Timbits Burgandy
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. TYK - 104 Timbits Blue
2018-2019
TYK
105 Timbits Green
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. TYK - 101 Timbits Red
2018-2019
TYK
106 Timbits Black
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. TYK - 103 Timbits Teal
2018-2019
PW
606 Lion’s Share Tigerwares Pink
(4-4)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. PW - 602 Aurora Home Hardware Yellow
2018-2019
PW
603 Optimist Club of Aurora/Froster Active Kids White
(2-1)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. PW - 601 Sport Clips Haircuts Red
2018-2019
PW
604 Omar's Shoes Royal Blue
(0-6)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. PW - 605 Dr. C. Weingarten’s Drillers Black
2018-2019
Peewee RS
L (2-4)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
W (2-1)
4:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MM-A18-N2]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Orange & Timbits White
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TC
Timbits Grey & Timbits Yellow
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
105 Timbits Green & 101 Timbits Red
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
104 Timbits Blue & 102 Timbits Burgandy
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
TYK
106 Timbits Black & 103 Timbits Teal
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee A
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AA
W (3-2)
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-PW-AA-18-G5]
2018-2019
Bantam AA
W (3-0)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-AA18-G1]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
W (4-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MB-A18-K5]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee A
7:15 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget AA
W (6-2)
8:35 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MM-AA18-J6]
2018-2019
Atom AA
L (4-5)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AA19-G2]
2018-2019
Atom AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam MD
L (1-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-B-MD18-B1]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
Minor Atom AA
L (0-4)
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MA-AA19-G1]
2018-2019
Atom A
L (2-4)
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-A-A19-J1]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee A
T (3-3)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-PW-A-18-L2]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-2)
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-MB-AA18-H6]
2018-2019
Bantam A
T (3-3)
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-B-A18-L6]
2018-2019
Atom AE
T (2-2)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AE19-L2]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
W (4-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[O-PAE2-S2-4]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
W (5-1)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-MB-A18-O2]
2018-2019
Bantam AA
W (2-0)
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-B-AA18-I1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Aurora CC (2 - McAlpine Lincoln)
1 Community Centre Lane , Aurora, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    418 - 398 - 114
Printed from auroraminorhockey.com on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 7:04 AM