Schedule & Results, 2020 Bantam Tournament, 2019-2020 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration
Respect In Sport
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI - Who we Are
DEI - Who we Are
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgement
2020 Bantam Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
2020 Bantam Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam MD
Minor Bantam A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 03, 2020
24 games
Jan 04, 2020
24 games
Jan 05, 2020
12 games
Jan 05, 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam A
King Rebellion
W
@ Aurora Tigers
SF #2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Bantam A
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam A
East Gwillimbury Eagles
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
W
SF #1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Bantam MD
Semi Finals
Bantam MD
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
SF #2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Bantam MD
Semi Finals
Bantam MD
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Aurora Tigers
SF #1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Bantam AA
Semi Finals
Bantam AA
London Jr. Knights
W
@ Rideau St. Lawerence Kings
SF #2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Bantam AA
Semi Finals
Bantam AA
Oshawa Generals
@ Nepean Raiders
W
SF #1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam A
Semi Finals
Bantam A
Nickel City Sharks
@ Welland Tigers
W
SF #1
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bantam A
Semi Finals
Bantam A
Aurora Tigers
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
SF #2
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Minor Bantam A
Championship
Minor Bantam A
King Rebellion
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
W
Final
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam MD
Championship
Bantam MD
Cambridge Hawks
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
Final
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam AA
Championship
Bantam AA
London Jr. Knights
@ Nepean Raiders
W
Final
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Bantam A
Championship
Bantam A
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Welland Tigers
Final
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
2-1