Schedule & Results, Bantam Tournament 2019, 2018-2019 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration
Respect In Sport
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI - Who we Are
DEI - Who we Are
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgement
Bantam Tournament 2019 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam Tournament 2019
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam MD
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam MD
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 03, 2019
2 games
Jan 04, 2019
52 games
Jan 05, 2019
56 games
Jan 06, 2019
18 games
Jan 06, 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Bantam MD
Semi Finals
Bantam MD
Richmond Hill Stars
@ North London Nationals
W
SF#1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Bantam MD
Semi Finals
Bantam MD
Barrie Colts
W
@ Orangeville Flyers
SF#2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
Minor Bantam AA
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam AA
Aurora Tigers
@ London Jr. Knights Green
W
SF#1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 AM
Minor Bantam AA
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam AA
TNT Tornados
@ Nepean Raiders
W
SF#2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Bantam AA
Semi Finals
Bantam AA
Birmingham Rangers
@ North Durham Warriors
W
SF#2
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Minor Bantam MD
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam MD
Barrie Colts
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
SF#1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:35 AM
Minor Bantam MD
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam MD
London Bandits
W
@ Markham Waxers
SF#2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Minor Bantam A
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam A
Nickel City Knights
@ Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
SF#2
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Semi Finals
Minor Bantam A
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Burlington Bulldogs
SF#1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Bantam AA
Semi Finals
Bantam AA
Peterborough Petes
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
W
SF#1
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Bantam A
Semi Finals
Bantam A
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
SF#2
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Bantam A
Semi Finals
Bantam A
Barrie Colts White
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
W
SF#1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Championships
Minor Bantam AA
Nepean Raiders
@ London Jr. Knights Green
W
Final
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Bantam MD
Championship
Bantam MD
Barrie Colts
@ North London Nationals
W
Final
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Minor Bantam MD
Championship
Minor Bantam MD
London Bandits
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
Final
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Minor Bantam A
Championship
Minor Bantam A
Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
Final
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Bantam A
Championship
Bantam A
Aurora Tigers
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
W
Final
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Bantam AA
Championship
Bantam AA
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
Final
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
1-0