Minor Bantam A, Divisions, Bantam Tournament 2019, 2018-2019 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration
Respect In Sport
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI - Who we Are
DEI - Who we Are
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgement
Bantam Tournament 2019 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam Tournament 2019
Divisions
Minor Bantam A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam MD
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam MD
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Bantam A
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Burlington Bulldogs
3
0
1
7
12
4
+8
0.750
2-0 (W)
1-3 (W)
1-1 (T)
6-2 (W)
Whitby Wildcats Blue
2
0
2
6
12
6
+6
0.667
4-3 (W)
0-5 (W)
1-1 (T)
2-2 (T)
Nickel City Knights
3
1
0
6
14
13
+1
0.519
0-5 (L)
3-6 (W)
3-4 (W)
4-2 (W)
East Gwillimbury Eagles
1
3
0
2
10
17
-7
0.370
4-5 (W)
0-5 (L)
3-4 (L)
4-2 (L)
Aurora Tigers
1
3
0
2
8
14
-6
0.364
2-0 (L)
3-6 (L)
3-2 (W)
2-4 (L)
Clarington Toros
0
3
1
1
9
13
-4
0.409
4-5 (L)
1-3 (L)
3-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
Barrie Colts Blue
0
4
0
0
9
19
-10
0.321
4-3 (L)
1-5 (L)
3-4 (L)
6-2 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
4
0
0
8
14
5
+9
0.737
5-1 (W)
2-3 (W)
0-2 (W)
2-4 (W)
Newmarket Redmen
3
1
0
6
17
9
+8
0.654
2-5 (W)
1-2 (L)
4-6 (W)
5-1 (W)
King Rebellion
2
1
1
5
18
8
+10
0.692
0-5 (W)
0-7 (W)
4-6 (L)
2-2 (T)
Whitby Wildcats White
2
1
1
5
9
5
+4
0.643
0-2 (W)
1-5 (W)
0-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
TNT Tornados
2
2
0
4
10
12
-2
0.455
2-5 (L)
2-3 (L)
3-4 (W)
1-2 (W)
Bradford Bulldogs
2
2
0
4
7
5
+2
0.583
0-2 (L)
1-2 (W)
0-4 (W)
1-2 (L)
Copper Cliff Redmen
0
4
0
0
2
21
-19
0.087
5-1 (L)
0-7 (L)
0-4 (L)
5-1 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Nickel City Knights
@ Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
SF#2
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Burlington Bulldogs
SF#1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
1-0
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
Final
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
3-2
Full Schedule
Jan 04, 2019
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Pool B
TNT Tornados
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pool B
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Whitby Wildcats White
W
1
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Pool B
Nickel City Knights
@ King Rebellion
W
1
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Pool A
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ Barrie Colts Blue
1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Pool A
Clarington Toros
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
W
1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Pool B
Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
1
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Pool A
Burlington Bulldogs
W
@ Aurora Tigers
1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:55 PM
Pool B
Newmarket Redmen
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
2
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:25 PM
Pool B
Barrie Colts Blue
@ Whitby Wildcats White
W
2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:05 PM
Pool A
Aurora Tigers
@ Nickel City Knights
W
2
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 PM
Pool B
TNT Tornados
@ Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Pool A
Clarington Toros
@ Burlington Bulldogs
W
2
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Pool B
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ King Rebellion
W
2
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:25 PM
Pool A
East Gwillimbury Eagles
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
2
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
0-5
Jan 05, 2019
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:35 AM
Pool B
Whitby Wildcats White
@ Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
3
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool A
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
3
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Pool B
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
3
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Pool A
Barrie Colts Blue
@ Nickel City Knights
W
3
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:55 PM
Pool B
King Rebellion
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
3
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool B
East Gwillimbury Eagles
@ TNT Tornados
W
3
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Pool A
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Clarington Toros
3
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Pool A
Burlington Bulldogs
W
@ Barrie Colts Blue
4
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Pool B
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
4
McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool B
King Rebellion
@ Whitby Wildcats White
4
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:35 PM
Pool A
Whitby Wildcats Blue
@ Clarington Toros
4
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:50 PM
Pool A
Nickel City Knights
W
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
4
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Pool B
Aurora Tigers
@ Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
4
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Pool B
Bradford Bulldogs
@ TNT Tornados
W
4
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
1-2
Jan 06, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Semi Finals
Nickel City Knights
@ Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
SF#2
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Semi Finals
Newmarket Redmen
W
@ Burlington Bulldogs
SF#1
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Championship
Pheonix Jr. Coyotes
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
Final
McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
3-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
SARC E
- Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff, 1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora, ON
AFLC
- Aurora Family Leisure Complex, 135 Industrial Parkway North, Aurora, ON. Phone: (905) 841-7529
SARC W
- Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC West ] - Aurora Toyota Arena, 1400 Wellington St East, Aurora, ON. Phone: 905 726 4770
ACC1
- McAlpine Ford - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ] , 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON. Phone: 905 841 2371
ACC2
- McAlpine Ford Lincoln - Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ] , 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON. Phone: 905 841 2371