Teams, March Madness Tournament 2018, 2017-2018 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration
Respect In Sport
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI - Who we Are
DEI - Who we Are
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgement
March Madness Tournament 2018 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
March Madness Tournament 2018
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor - Major Atom
Minor - Major Peewee
Minor - Major Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
Novice
8 teams
Standings
Aurora Novice Tigers 203 White
Aurora Novice Tigers 204 Blue
Newmarket Novice Knights
North London Novice Nationals
Richmond Hill Novice Kings
Sudbury Novice Cougars
West London Novice Hawks
Woodville Novice Hurricanes
Minor - Major Atom
5 teams
Standings
Almonte Atom Pakenham
Aurora Atom Tigers 401 Red
Aurora Atom Tigers 406 Black
Keene Atom Otonabee Wolves
Newmarket Atom Benson Kearley
Minor - Major Peewee
12 teams
Standings
Aurora Peewee Tigers 604 Blue
Aurora Peewee Tigers 605 Green Drillers
Aurora Peewee Tigers 609 Burgundy
Aurora Peewee Tigers 610 Pink
Barrie Peewee Ice Dragons
Bradford Peewee Bulldogs
Nepean Peewee Flames
New Hamburg Peewee Huskies
Newmarket Peewee Allstate Insurance Blue
Newmarket Peewee Green
Russell Peewee Warriors
Thorold Peewee Blackhawks
Minor - Major Bantam
12 teams
Standings
Aurora Bantam Tigers 802 Yellow
Aurora Bantam Tigers 807 Burgundy
Barrie Bantam Colts Silver
Georgina Bantam Blaze
London Bantam Bandits
Newmarket Bantam Red
Nickel City Bantam Sting
Orillia Bantam Storage
Ripley Bantam Wolves
Sudbury Bantam Copper Cliff Eagles
Warkworth Bantam Bulldogs
Welland Bantam Raiders