Schedule & Results, Christmas Showcase Tournament, 2016-2017 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration
Respect In Sport
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI - Who we Are
DEI - Who we Are
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgement
Christmas Showcase Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Christmas Showcase Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Gold
Tyke Black
Novice Gold
Atom Gold
Atom Black
Peewee Gold
Peewee Black
Bantam Gold
Bantam Black
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 27, 2016
69 games
Dec 28, 2016
21 games
Dec 29, 2016
12 games
Dec 29, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Peewee Black
PeeWee Black Elimination
Peewee Black
Aurora 601 - Red - Mayfair Systems
@ Aurora 605 - Kelly Green - Holiday Inn Express Richmond Hill
W
7
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
6-13
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam Black
Bantam Black Elimination
Bantam Black
Aurora 805 - Kelly Green - Manhattan Trophies
@ Aurora 806 - Silver
W
5
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
6-13
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Tyke Black
Tyke Black Elimination
Tyke Black
Aurora 105 Grey Timbits
W
@ Aurora 107 Purple Timbits
5
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
10-9
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam Gold
Bantam Gold Elimination
Bantam Gold
Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
@ Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
W
5
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
10-11
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom Black
Atom Black Elimination
Atom Black
Aurora 401 McDonalds - Red
W
@ Aurora 408 McDonalds - Orange
8
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
8-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Peewee Black
PeeWee Black Elimination
Peewee Black
Aurora 605 - Kelly Green - Holiday Inn Express Richmond Hill
W
@ Aurora 607 - Black - Aurora Home Hardware
8
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom Gold
Atom Gold Elimination
Atom Gold
Aurora 403 McDonalds - White
@ Aurora 406 McDonalds - Silver
W
8
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
7-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Bantam Black
Bantam Black Elimination
Bantam Black
Aurora 806 - Silver
W
@ Aurora 803 - White
6
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
14-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee Gold
PeeWee Gold Elimination
Peewee Gold
Aurora 608 - Orange - Caruso and Company
W
@ Aurora 603 White - KRP LLP Chartered Pro Accountants
8
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam Gold
Bantam Gold Elimination
Bantam Gold
Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
W
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
6
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Tyke Black
Tyke Black Elimination
Tyke Black
Aurora 105 Grey Timbits
@ Aurora 101 White Timbits
W
6
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
7-13
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Novice Gold
Novice Gold Elimination
Novice Gold
Aurora 202 Caravan Kids Yellow
W
@ Aurora 204 Caravan Kids Blue
6
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
11-8