Bantam Gold, Divisions, Christmas Showcase Tournament, 2016-2017 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
2024- 2025 Tryout Passport
Registration
Registration
Register Now
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI-About US
DEI-About US
DEI Mission Statement
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgment
Christmas Showcase Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Christmas Showcase Tournament
Divisions
Bantam Gold
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Gold
Tyke Black
Novice Gold
Atom Gold
Atom Black
Peewee Gold
Peewee Black
Bantam Gold
Bantam Black
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam Gold
Bantam Gold Skills
Details
Tue, Dec 27
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Bantam Gold Skills
@ Aurora 802 - Yellow - Laurion Law Office
1
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Bantam Gold Skills
@ Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
1
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Bantam Gold Skills
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
2
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Bantam Gold Skills
@ Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
2
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
Bantam Gold Elimination
Details
Tue, Dec 27
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
W
1
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC East ]
9-11
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
W
@ Aurora 802 - Yellow - Laurion Law Office
2
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC East ]
9-2
Wed, Dec 28
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
W
3
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Aurora 802 - Yellow - Laurion Law Office
@ Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
W
4
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
5-9
Thu, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
@ Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
W
5
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
10-11
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
W
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
6
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
5-3
Final
Details
No games in this division
Full Schedule
Dec 27, 2016
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Bantam Gold Elimination
Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
W
1
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC East ]
9-11
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam Gold Elimination
Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
W
@ Aurora 802 - Yellow - Laurion Law Office
2
Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC East ]
9-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Bantam Gold Skills
Bantam Gold Skills
@ Aurora 802 - Yellow - Laurion Law Office
1
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Bantam Gold Skills
Bantam Gold Skills
@ Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
1
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Bantam Gold Skills
Bantam Gold Skills
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
2
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Bantam Gold Skills
Bantam Gold Skills
@ Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
2
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
Dec 28, 2016
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Bantam Gold Elimination
Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
W
3
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam Gold Elimination
Aurora 802 - Yellow - Laurion Law Office
@ Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
W
4
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ]
5-9
Dec 29, 2016
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam Gold Elimination
Aurora 804- Blue - Optimist Club of Aurora
@ Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
W
5
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
10-11
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam Gold Elimination
Aurora 808 - Orange - Froster Active Kids
W
@ Aurora 807 - Black - SportsClips Haircuts
6
Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ]
5-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACC1
- Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 1 ] , 1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora
ACC2
- Aurora Community Centre [ Aur CC 2 ] , 1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora
ARC East
- Aurora Recreation Centre [ ARC East ] , 1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora, ON