Minor - Major Bantam, Divisions, March Madness Tournament, 2015-2016 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration
Respect In Sport
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI - Who we Are
DEI - Who we Are
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgement
March Madness Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
March Madness Tournament
Divisions
Minor - Major Bantam
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke
Novice
Minor - Major Atom
Minor - Major Peewee
Minor - Major Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor - Major Bantam
Bantam Division 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Aurora Tigers - Channel 7 Signs 805
3
0
0
6
18
24
11
5
+6
0.688
2-4 (W)
6
4-2 (W)
6
3-1 (W)
6
Newmarket Honda
1
1
1
3
14
17
9
10
-1
0.474
2-4 (L)
4
3-3 (T)
5
3-4 (W)
5
Sudbury 80's Red Wings
1
1
1
3
13
16
7
8
-1
0.467
2-3 (W)
6
3-3 (T)
5
3-1 (L)
2
Southwest Bullets
0
3
0
0
7
7
7
11
-4
0.389
2-3 (L)
2
4-2 (L)
2
3-4 (L)
3
* = Bonus Points
Bantam Division 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Oakville Winterhawks
3
0
0
6
21
27
17
0
+17
1.000
6-0 (W)
7
0-4 (W)
7
0-7 (W)
7
London Oakridge Aeros
1
1
1
3
11
14
5
8
-3
0.385
1-2 (W)
6
0-4 (L)
1
3-3 (T)
4
Welland Bantam #1 "The Storm"
0
1
2
2
9
11
6
12
-6
0.333
6-0 (L)
1
3-3 (T)
4
3-3 (T)
4
Beeton Stingers
0
2
1
1
7
8
4
12
-8
0.250
1-2 (L)
2
3-3 (T)
4
0-7 (L)
1
* = Bonus Points
Bantam Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Mar 06
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
London Oakridge Aeros
@ Aurora Tigers - Channel 7 Signs 805
W
SF#1
Aurora Community Center - Ford
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Newmarket Honda
@ Oakville Winterhawks
W
SF#2
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
1-3
Championships
Details
Sun, Mar 06
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Aurora Tigers - Channel 7 Signs 805
@ Oakville Winterhawks
W
Final
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
0-6
Full Schedule
Mar 04, 2016
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam Division 2
Oakville Winterhawks
W
@ Welland Bantam #1 "The Storm"
1
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Bantam Division 1
Southwest Bullets
@ Sudbury 80's Red Wings
W
1
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Bantam Division 1
Newmarket Honda
@ Aurora Tigers - Channel 7 Signs 805
W
1
Aurora Community Center - Ford
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Bantam Division 2
Beeton Stingers
@ London Oakridge Aeros
W
1
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
1-2
Mar 05, 2016
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Bantam Division 2
London Oakridge Aeros
@ Oakville Winterhawks
W
2
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Bantam Division 2
Welland Bantam #1 "The Storm"
@ Beeton Stingers
2
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam Division 1
Aurora Tigers - Channel 7 Signs 805
W
@ Southwest Bullets
2
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex West
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Bantam Division 1
Sudbury 80's Red Wings
@ Newmarket Honda
2
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Bantam Division 2
Beeton Stingers
@ Oakville Winterhawks
W
3
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Bantam Division 1
Southwest Bullets
@ Newmarket Honda
W
3
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex West
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Bantam Division 1
Aurora Tigers - Channel 7 Signs 805
W
@ Sudbury 80's Red Wings
3
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Bantam Division 2
London Oakridge Aeros
@ Welland Bantam #1 "The Storm"
3
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
3-3
Mar 06, 2016
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Bantam Semi Finals
London Oakridge Aeros
@ Aurora Tigers - Channel 7 Signs 805
W
SF#1
Aurora Community Center - Ford
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam Semi Finals
Newmarket Honda
@ Oakville Winterhawks
W
SF#2
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Championships
Aurora Tigers - Channel 7 Signs 805
@ Oakville Winterhawks
W
Final
Aurora Community Center - Lincoln
0-6
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ARC East
- Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East - Pfaff, 1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora, ON
ARC West
- Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex West, 1400 Wellington St. East, Aurora , ON
ACC1
- Aurora Community Center - Ford, 1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora
ACC2
- Aurora Community Center - Lincoln, 1 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora