Teams, March Madness (House League - Non Contact), 2014-2015 (Aurora Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement/Contact Us
Executive & Staff
2024 - 2025 League Convenors
2024 - 2025 Head Coaches
Team/Association Contacts
AMHA Boundaries
Fair Play
Downloads/Forms
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration
Respect In Sport
Tournaments
U14/U15 Annual Tournament
U14/U15 Registration
March Madness Select/U9MD Tournament
March Madness Select/U9MD Registration
Annual U14/U15 AMHA Tournament
Constitution
Tigerware
DEI - Who we Are
DEI - Who we Are
Co – Ed
Economic equality
Gender expression and Identity
Language translators
Newcomers to communities
Anti Racism
Land Acknowledgement
March Madness (House League - Non Contact) Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
March Madness Rules
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
March Madness (House League - Non Contact)
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke
Novice
Minor - Major Atom
Minor - Major Peewee
Minor - Major Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
Tyke
5 teams
Standings
Aurora 104 Edmonton Blue
Aurora 105 Pittsburgh Black
Barrie Timbits Orange
Point Edward Blackhawks
Sudbury Nickel Centre
Novice
8 teams
Standings
Aurora 202 Caravan Kids Gold
Aurora 203 Vancouver White
Leitrim Hawks
Newmarket White
Oakville Novice Red Bruins
Oakville Novice Red Penguins
Orleans Rush Novice
Woolwich Wildcats
Minor - Major Atom
12 teams
Standings
Amherstburg
Centre Wellington Fusion
Glanbrook Devils
London Thunder
Newmarket All State
Newmarket Orangemen
Newmarket Romano Panini
Oakville Blue Knights
Oakville Flyers
Oakville Green Dragons
Sudbury AtoMc Knights’
West London Atom Hockey
Minor - Major Peewee
12 teams
Standings
Aurora 604 Optimist Club of Aurora
Aurora 605 Omar's Shoes
Cambridge Habs Dodge Caravan
Minor Oaks Mustangs
Newmarket Romano Panini Peewee
Newmarket Stop n Cash
North London Nationals
Oakville Gladiators
Orillia Scotia Bank
Peterborough Kings
Ripley Wolfs
Waterloo Pioneer Transmission
Minor - Major Bantam
8 teams
Standings
Mariposa Lightning
Minor Oaks Wolverines
Nepean Bullets
Oakville Ice Hawks
Oakville Vikings
Oshawa St Marks
Oshawa St. Andrews
Sudbury 80's Red Wings